Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:19:31
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
330-H5-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
166
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
180
PUBLIC COUNT:
421
REGISTERED VOTERS:
42.76%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
167
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
88
7
0
95
56.89%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
60
7
0
67
40.12%
Dan Coats (R)
4
0
0
4
2.40%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.60%
Write-In
VOTES=
166
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
86
7
0
93
56.02%
Vop Osili (D)
57
7
0
64
38.55%
Charlie White (R)
9
0
0
9
5.42%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
167
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
88
7
0
95
56.89%
Sam Locke (D)
60
7
0
67
40.12%
Tim Berry (R)
5
0
0
5
2.99%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
167
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
94
7
0
101
60.48%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
59
7
0
66
39.52%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
172
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
107
8
0
115
66.86%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
48
6
0
54
31.40%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
1.74%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
169
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
9
0
123
72.78%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
41
5
0
46
27.22%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
163
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
89
8
0
97
59.51%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
61
5
0
66
40.49%
Peter N. Karagan (R)
VOTES=
167
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
95
7
0
102
61.08%
George C. Paras (D)
58
7
0
65
38.92%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
169
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
105
9
0
114
67.46%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
50
5
0
55
32.54%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
116
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
108
8
0
116
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
122
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
113
9
0
122
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
166
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
93
8
0
101
60.84%
John E. Petalas (D)
60
5
0
65
39.16%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
171
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
98
9
0
107
62.57%
John A. Buncich (D)
59
5
0
64
37.43%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
170
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
47.65%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
80
9
0
89
52.35%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
164
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
89
7
0
96
58.54%
Christine Cid (D)
53
7
0
60
36.59%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
8
0
0
8
4.88%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
130
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
121
9
0
130
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
484
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
90
8
0
98
20.25%
Pete Auksel (D)
85
4
0
89
18.39%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
89
6
0
95
19.63%
Richard J. Novak (D)
59
9
0
68
14.05%
Dave Helms (R)
54
6
0
60
12.40%
Mario Martini (R)
67
7
0
74
15.29%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
137
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
87
5
0
92
67.15%
Yes
41
4
0
45
32.85%
No
VOTES=
136
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
63.24%
Yes
45
5
0
50
36.76%
No
VOTES=
134
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
79
8
0
87
64.93%
Yes
46
1
0
47
35.07%
No
VOTES=
135
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
81
3
0
84
62.22%
Yes
47
4
0
51
37.78%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
77
3
0
80
60.61%
Yes
47
5
0
52
39.39%
No
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
79
7
0
86
64.18%
Yes
47
1
0
48
35.82%
No
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
88
6
0
94
70.15%
Yes
38
2
0
40
29.85%
No
VOTES=
145
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
102
7
0
109
75.17%
Yes
34
2
0
36
24.83%
No
VOTES=
151
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
110
5
0
115
76.16%
Yes
35
1
0
36
23.84%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
55
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
24
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1