Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:20:12
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
333-H5-06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
92
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
105
PUBLIC COUNT:
406
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.86%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
100
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
53
5
0
58
58.00%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
32
6
0
38
38.00%
Dan Coats (R)
3
0
0
3
3.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
1
0
1
1.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
99
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
48
5
0
53
53.54%
Vop Osili (D)
36
6
0
42
42.42%
Charlie White (R)
4
0
0
4
4.04%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
101
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
55
6
0
61
60.40%
Sam Locke (D)
31
6
0
37
36.63%
Tim Berry (R)
3
0
0
3
2.97%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
98
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
52
5
0
57
58.16%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
35
6
0
41
41.84%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
102
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
4
0
61
59.80%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
31
8
0
39
38.24%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.96%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
101
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
6
0
69
68.32%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
26
6
0
32
31.68%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
100
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
64
5
0
69
69.00%
Dan Stevenson (D)
24
7
0
31
31.00%
Cy Huerter (R)
VOTES=
98
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
57
5
0
62
63.27%
George C. Paras (D)
30
6
0
36
36.73%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
99
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
65.66%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
27
7
0
34
34.34%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
68
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
64
4
0
68
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
68
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
63
5
0
68
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
97
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
58
5
0
63
64.95%
John E. Petalas (D)
27
7
0
34
35.05%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
97
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
62.89%
John A. Buncich (D)
29
7
0
36
37.11%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
96
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
47.92%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
42
8
0
50
52.08%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
100
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
53
5
0
58
58.00%
Christine Cid (D)
31
7
0
38
38.00%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
4
0
0
4
4.00%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
72
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
66
6
0
72
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
286
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
55
5
0
60
20.98%
Pete Auksel (D)
51
4
0
55
19.23%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
60
5
0
65
22.73%
Richard J. Novak (D)
24
6
0
30
10.49%
Dave Helms (R)
24
6
0
30
10.49%
Mario Martini (R)
38
8
0
46
16.08%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
85
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
71.76%
Yes
20
4
0
24
28.24%
No
VOTES=
86
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
70.93%
Yes
21
4
0
25
29.07%
No
VOTES=
85
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
52
5
0
57
67.06%
Yes
24
4
0
28
32.94%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
50
5
0
55
63.95%
Yes
27
4
0
31
36.05%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
50
5
0
55
63.95%
Yes
27
4
0
31
36.05%
No
VOTES=
85
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
50
5
0
55
64.71%
Yes
26
4
0
30
35.29%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
6
0
61
70.93%
Yes
22
3
0
25
29.07%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
59
7
0
66
74.16%
Yes
20
3
0
23
25.84%
No
VOTES=
100
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
66
5
0
71
71.00%
Yes
23
6
0
29
29.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
33
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
22
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1