Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:20:26
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
334-H5-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
192
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
208
PUBLIC COUNT:
531
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.17%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
195
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
108
8
0
116
59.49%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
65
8
0
73
37.44%
Dan Coats (R)
6
0
0
6
3.08%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
187
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
99
7
0
106
56.68%
Vop Osili (D)
65
6
0
71
37.97%
Charlie White (R)
9
1
0
10
5.35%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
189
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
104
7
0
111
58.73%
Sam Locke (D)
61
7
0
68
35.98%
Tim Berry (R)
10
0
0
10
5.29%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
190
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
113
6
0
119
62.63%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
63
8
0
71
37.37%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
203
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
126
8
0
134
66.01%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
56
8
0
64
31.53%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
0
0
5
2.46%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
202
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
141
12
0
153
75.74%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
45
4
0
49
24.26%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
199
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
116
8
0
124
62.31%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
67
8
0
75
37.69%
Peter N. Karagan (R)
VOTES=
195
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
113
7
0
120
61.54%
George C. Paras (D)
66
9
0
75
38.46%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
195
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
117
7
0
124
63.59%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
62
9
0
71
36.41%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
140
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
132
8
0
140
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
146
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
138
8
0
146
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
193
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
109
7
0
116
60.10%
John E. Petalas (D)
68
9
0
77
39.90%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
197
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
105
7
0
112
56.85%
John A. Buncich (D)
76
9
0
85
43.15%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
197
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
41.12%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
104
12
0
116
58.88%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
193
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
114
8
0
122
63.21%
Christine Cid (D)
51
6
0
57
29.53%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
12
2
0
14
7.25%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
155
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
143
12
0
155
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
542
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
103
7
0
110
20.30%
Pete Auksel (D)
105
6
0
111
20.48%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
109
8
0
117
21.59%
Richard J. Novak (D)
59
8
0
67
12.36%
Dave Helms (R)
53
8
0
61
11.25%
Mario Martini (R)
68
8
0
76
14.02%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
158
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
97
7
0
104
65.82%
Yes
49
5
0
54
34.18%
No
VOTES=
156
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
99
7
0
106
67.95%
Yes
45
5
0
50
32.05%
No
VOTES=
153
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
94
8
0
102
66.67%
Yes
47
4
0
51
33.33%
No
VOTES=
156
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
101
7
0
108
69.23%
Yes
44
4
0
48
30.77%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
97
8
0
105
65.63%
Yes
49
6
0
55
34.38%
No
VOTES=
159
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
100
8
0
108
67.92%
Yes
44
7
0
51
32.08%
No
VOTES=
164
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
8
0
113
68.90%
Yes
46
5
0
51
31.10%
No
VOTES=
176
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
128
13
0
141
80.11%
Yes
33
2
0
35
19.89%
No
VOTES=
189
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
139
11
0
150
79.37%
Yes
35
4
0
39
20.63%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
52
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
21
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1