Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:21:06
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
337-H5-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
203
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
207
PUBLIC COUNT:
573
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.13%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
199
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
107
3
0
110
55.28%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
79
1
0
80
40.20%
Dan Coats (R)
9
0
0
9
4.52%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
194
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
104
3
0
107
55.15%
Vop Osili (D)
75
0
0
75
38.66%
Charlie White (R)
12
0
0
12
6.19%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
196
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
107
3
0
110
56.12%
Sam Locke (D)
73
0
0
73
37.24%
Tim Berry (R)
13
0
0
13
6.63%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
196
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
116
3
0
119
60.71%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
77
0
0
77
39.29%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
204
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
2
0
130
63.73%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
62
2
0
64
31.37%
Mark Leyva (R)
10
0
0
10
4.90%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
202
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
146
3
0
149
73.76%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
52
1
0
53
26.24%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
202
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
141
2
0
143
70.79%
Dan Stevenson (D)
57
2
0
59
29.21%
Cy Huerter (R)
VOTES=
195
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
116
3
0
119
61.03%
George C. Paras (D)
76
0
0
76
38.97%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
198
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
125
2
0
127
64.14%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
70
1
0
71
35.86%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
142
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
139
3
0
142
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
151
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
148
3
0
151
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
198
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
123
4
0
127
64.14%
John E. Petalas (D)
71
0
0
71
35.86%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
199
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
127
2
0
129
64.82%
John A. Buncich (D)
68
2
0
70
35.18%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
198
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
87
1
0
88
44.44%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
107
3
0
110
55.56%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
193
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
115
3
0
118
61.14%
Christine Cid (D)
61
0
0
61
31.61%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
14
0
0
14
7.25%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
161
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
158
3
0
161
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
561
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
112
2
0
114
20.32%
Pete Auksel (D)
102
3
0
105
18.72%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
129
3
0
132
23.53%
Richard J. Novak (D)
65
1
0
66
11.76%
Dave Helms (R)
59
1
0
60
10.70%
Mario Martini (R)
82
2
0
84
14.97%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
178
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
116
2
0
118
66.29%
Yes
59
1
0
60
33.71%
No
VOTES=
175
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
109
2
0
111
63.43%
Yes
63
1
0
64
36.57%
No
VOTES=
176
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
110
1
0
111
63.07%
Yes
63
2
0
65
36.93%
No
VOTES=
174
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
106
0
0
106
60.92%
Yes
66
2
0
68
39.08%
No
VOTES=
172
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
101
1
0
102
59.30%
Yes
69
1
0
70
40.70%
No
VOTES=
174
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
105
1
0
106
60.92%
Yes
68
0
0
68
39.08%
No
VOTES=
178
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
113
1
0
114
64.04%
Yes
64
0
0
64
35.96%
No
VOTES=
185
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
129
1
0
130
70.27%
Yes
55
0
0
55
29.73%
No
VOTES=
200
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
155
1
0
156
78.00%
Yes
42
2
0
44
22.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
59
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
18
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1