Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:21:47
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
340-H5-13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
190
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
201
PUBLIC COUNT:
501
REGISTERED VOTERS:
40.12%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
190
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
80
3
0
83
43.68%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
96
5
0
101
53.16%
Dan Coats (R)
6
0
0
6
3.16%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
185
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
76
3
0
79
42.70%
Vop Osili (D)
92
5
0
97
52.43%
Charlie White (R)
9
0
0
9
4.86%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
185
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
78
3
0
81
43.78%
Sam Locke (D)
90
5
0
95
51.35%
Tim Berry (R)
9
0
0
9
4.86%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
183
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
87
3
0
90
49.18%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
88
5
0
93
50.82%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
196
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
49.49%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
86
4
0
90
45.92%
Mark Leyva (R)
9
0
0
9
4.59%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
196
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
5
0
111
56.63%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
80
5
0
85
43.37%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
192
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
87
4
0
91
47.40%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
96
5
0
101
52.60%
Peter N. Karagan (R)
VOTES=
183
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
85
2
0
87
47.54%
George C. Paras (D)
91
5
0
96
52.46%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
188
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
90
3
0
93
49.47%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
89
6
0
95
50.53%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
105
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
101
4
0
105
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
112
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
106
6
0
112
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
186
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
88
3
0
91
48.92%
John E. Petalas (D)
90
5
0
95
51.08%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
192
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
46.88%
John A. Buncich (D)
97
5
0
102
53.13%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
187
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
69
2
0
71
37.97%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
110
6
0
116
62.03%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
187
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
78
3
0
81
43.32%
Christine Cid (D)
84
5
0
89
47.59%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
17
0
0
17
9.09%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
117
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
111
6
0
117
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
528
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
79
5
0
84
15.91%
Pete Auksel (D)
79
1
0
80
15.15%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
85
3
0
88
16.67%
Richard J. Novak (D)
82
5
0
87
16.48%
Dave Helms (R)
81
5
0
86
16.29%
Mario Martini (R)
98
5
0
103
19.51%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
161
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
87
4
0
91
56.52%
Yes
66
4
0
70
43.48%
No
VOTES=
160
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
85
4
0
89
55.63%
Yes
67
4
0
71
44.38%
No
VOTES=
155
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
83
3
0
86
55.48%
Yes
64
5
0
69
44.52%
No
VOTES=
161
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
87
4
0
91
56.52%
Yes
66
4
0
70
43.48%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
84
5
0
89
55.63%
Yes
68
3
0
71
44.38%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
84
4
0
88
53.99%
Yes
71
4
0
75
46.01%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
4
0
95
58.28%
Yes
64
4
0
68
41.72%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
106
7
0
113
66.08%
Yes
55
3
0
58
33.92%
No
VOTES=
185
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
151
8
0
159
85.95%
Yes
25
1
0
26
14.05%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
42
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
38
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1