Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:22:14
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
342-H5-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
201
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
213
PUBLIC COUNT:
605
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.21%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
202
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
113
6
0
119
58.91%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
67
6
0
73
36.14%
Dan Coats (R)
10
0
0
10
4.95%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
194
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
109
6
0
115
59.28%
Vop Osili (D)
67
6
0
73
37.63%
Charlie White (R)
6
0
0
6
3.09%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
194
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
114
6
0
120
61.86%
Sam Locke (D)
63
6
0
69
35.57%
Tim Berry (R)
5
0
0
5
2.58%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
193
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
113
6
0
119
61.66%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
68
6
0
74
38.34%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
202
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
122
6
0
128
63.37%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
63
6
0
69
34.16%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
0
0
4
1.98%
Jon Morris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.50%
Write-In
VOTES=
199
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
132
6
0
138
69.35%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
55
6
0
61
30.65%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
199
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
125
6
0
131
65.83%
Dan Stevenson (D)
62
6
0
68
34.17%
Cy Huerter (R)
VOTES=
198
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
114
6
0
120
60.61%
George C. Paras (D)
72
6
0
78
39.39%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
196
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
117
7
0
124
63.27%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
67
5
0
72
36.73%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
137
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
129
8
0
137
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
140
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
132
8
0
140
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
196
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
118
7
0
125
63.78%
John E. Petalas (D)
66
5
0
71
36.22%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
200
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
120
7
0
127
63.50%
John A. Buncich (D)
69
4
0
73
36.50%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
199
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
48.74%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
96
6
0
102
51.26%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
198
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
114
7
0
121
61.11%
Christine Cid (D)
59
5
0
64
32.32%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
13
0
0
13
6.57%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
147
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
138
9
0
147
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
567
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
108
6
0
114
20.11%
Pete Auksel (D)
106
6
0
112
19.75%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
115
7
0
122
21.52%
Richard J. Novak (D)
64
5
0
69
12.17%
Dave Helms (R)
66
3
0
69
12.17%
Mario Martini (R)
77
4
0
81
14.29%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
167
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
97
6
0
103
61.68%
Yes
60
4
0
64
38.32%
No
VOTES=
170
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
101
6
0
107
62.94%
Yes
59
4
0
63
37.06%
No
VOTES=
166
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
96
6
0
102
61.45%
Yes
60
4
0
64
38.55%
No
VOTES=
174
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
107
7
0
114
65.52%
Yes
58
2
0
60
34.48%
No
VOTES=
174
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
105
6
0
111
63.79%
Yes
59
4
0
63
36.21%
No
VOTES=
167
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
97
9
0
106
63.47%
Yes
59
2
0
61
36.53%
No
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
7
0
107
63.69%
Yes
57
4
0
61
36.31%
No
VOTES=
175
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
118
9
0
127
72.57%
Yes
46
2
0
48
27.43%
No
VOTES=
180
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
142
9
0
151
83.89%
Yes
29
0
0
29
16.11%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
64
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
27
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1