Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:22:28
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
343-H5-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
1
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
0
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
1
PUBLIC COUNT:
103
REGISTERED VOTERS:
0.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
1
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
1
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Vop Osili (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
1
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Sam Locke (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
1
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
1
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
1
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Dan Stevenson (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Cy Huerter (R)
VOTES=
1
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
George C. Paras (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
1
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
1
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
1
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
1
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
1
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
John A. Buncich (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
1
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
1
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
1
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
3
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Pete Auksel (D)
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Richard J. Novak (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dave Helms (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mario Martini (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
0
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
1
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
1
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
1
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
1
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
0
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
0
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
0
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
1
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
0
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1