Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:22:55
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
345-H6-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
150
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
160
PUBLIC COUNT:
540
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.63%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
153
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
82
1
0
83
54.25%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
52
8
0
60
39.22%
Dan Coats (R)
9
1
0
10
6.54%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
150
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
72
2
0
74
49.33%
Vop Osili (D)
59
5
0
64
42.67%
Charlie White (R)
10
2
0
12
8.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
149
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
76
2
0
78
52.35%
Sam Locke (D)
55
6
0
61
40.94%
Tim Berry (R)
9
1
0
10
6.71%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
150
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
79
3
0
82
54.67%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
62
6
0
68
45.33%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
153
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
1
0
82
53.59%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
59
7
0
66
43.14%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
1
0
5
3.27%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
149
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
71
2
0
73
48.99%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
69
7
0
76
51.01%
Peter N. Karagan (R)
VOTES=
151
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
76
3
0
79
52.32%
George C. Paras (D)
66
6
0
72
47.68%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
153
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
82
2
0
84
54.90%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
62
7
0
69
45.10%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
108
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
105
3
0
108
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
108
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
104
4
0
108
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
151
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
80
3
0
83
54.97%
John E. Petalas (D)
62
6
0
68
45.03%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
154
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
56.49%
John A. Buncich (D)
62
5
0
67
43.51%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
152
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
64
1
0
65
42.76%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
79
8
0
87
57.24%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
152
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
78
2
0
80
52.63%
Christine Cid (D)
57
6
0
63
41.45%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
8
1
0
9
5.92%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
110
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
108
2
0
110
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
444
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
82
2
0
84
18.92%
Pete Auksel (D)
83
1
0
84
18.92%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
91
3
0
94
21.17%
Richard J. Novak (D)
52
7
0
59
13.29%
Dave Helms (R)
48
7
0
55
12.39%
Mario Martini (R)
61
7
0
68
15.32%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
125
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
77
3
0
80
64.00%
Yes
39
6
0
45
36.00%
No
VOTES=
127
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
63.78%
Yes
40
6
0
46
36.22%
No
VOTES=
123
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
63.41%
Yes
39
6
0
45
36.59%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
75
3
0
78
61.90%
Yes
42
6
0
48
38.10%
No
VOTES=
125
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
75
3
0
78
62.40%
Yes
41
6
0
47
37.60%
No
VOTES=
123
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
81
4
0
85
69.11%
Yes
32
6
0
38
30.89%
No
VOTES=
122
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
78
3
0
81
66.39%
Yes
35
6
0
41
33.61%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
85
3
0
88
66.67%
Yes
38
6
0
44
33.33%
No
VOTES=
142
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
105
7
0
112
78.87%
Yes
27
3
0
30
21.13%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
48
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
23
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1