Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:23:35
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
348-H6-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
191
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
203
PUBLIC COUNT:
613
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.12%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
190
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
98
6
0
104
54.74%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
76
4
0
80
42.11%
Dan Coats (R)
5
1
0
6
3.16%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
186
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
94
6
0
100
53.76%
Vop Osili (D)
72
4
0
76
40.86%
Charlie White (R)
9
1
0
10
5.38%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
189
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
97
8
0
105
55.56%
Sam Locke (D)
73
3
0
76
40.21%
Tim Berry (R)
7
1
0
8
4.23%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
186
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
102
7
0
109
58.60%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
73
4
0
77
41.40%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
192
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
8
0
113
58.85%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
67
2
0
69
35.94%
Mark Leyva (R)
8
2
0
10
5.21%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
193
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
10
0
124
64.25%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
67
2
0
69
35.75%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
189
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
100
9
0
109
57.67%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
77
3
0
80
42.33%
Peter N. Karagan (R)
VOTES=
189
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
96
8
0
104
55.03%
George C. Paras (D)
82
3
0
85
44.97%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
192
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
107
10
0
117
60.94%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
73
2
0
75
39.06%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
128
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
118
10
0
128
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
127
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
117
10
0
127
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
188
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
101
10
0
111
59.04%
John E. Petalas (D)
75
2
0
77
40.96%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
191
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
94
9
0
103
53.93%
John A. Buncich (D)
85
3
0
88
46.07%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
190
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
82
6
0
88
46.32%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
97
5
0
102
53.68%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
189
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
96
6
0
102
53.97%
Christine Cid (D)
66
2
0
68
35.98%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
16
3
0
19
10.05%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
137
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
126
11
0
137
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
541
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
98
8
0
106
19.59%
Pete Auksel (D)
94
8
0
102
18.85%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
98
9
0
107
19.78%
Richard J. Novak (D)
72
5
0
77
14.23%
Dave Helms (R)
68
2
0
70
12.94%
Mario Martini (R)
77
2
0
79
14.60%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
159
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
102
9
0
111
69.81%
Yes
47
1
0
48
30.19%
No
VOTES=
155
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
97
8
0
105
67.74%
Yes
48
2
0
50
32.26%
No
VOTES=
156
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
99
10
0
109
69.87%
Yes
47
0
0
47
30.13%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
108
8
0
116
71.17%
Yes
46
1
0
47
28.83%
No
VOTES=
166
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
107
9
0
116
69.88%
Yes
49
1
0
50
30.12%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
109
10
0
119
73.01%
Yes
44
0
0
44
26.99%
No
VOTES=
158
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
10
0
110
69.62%
Yes
48
0
0
48
30.38%
No
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
123
10
0
133
78.24%
Yes
36
1
0
37
21.76%
No
VOTES=
188
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
140
7
0
147
78.19%
Yes
37
4
0
41
21.81%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
72
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
34
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1