Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:24:02
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
350-H6-06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
114
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
125
PUBLIC COUNT:
334
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.43%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
118
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
59.32%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
39
2
0
41
34.75%
Dan Coats (R)
6
1
0
7
5.93%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
113
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
58
9
0
67
59.29%
Vop Osili (D)
39
2
0
41
36.28%
Charlie White (R)
5
0
0
5
4.42%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
116
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
66
9
0
75
64.66%
Sam Locke (D)
36
1
0
37
31.90%
Tim Berry (R)
3
1
0
4
3.45%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
113
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
64
9
0
73
64.60%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
38
2
0
40
35.40%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
118
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
70
8
0
78
66.10%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
32
3
0
35
29.66%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
0
0
5
4.24%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
117
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
81.20%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
21
1
0
22
18.80%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
115
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
74
7
0
81
70.43%
Dan Stevenson (D)
30
4
0
34
29.57%
Cy Huerter (R)
VOTES=
114
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
70
8
0
78
68.42%
George C. Paras (D)
33
3
0
36
31.58%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
115
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
67
9
0
76
66.09%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
37
2
0
39
33.91%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
81
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
72
9
0
81
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
90
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
81
9
0
90
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
114
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
75
10
0
85
74.56%
John E. Petalas (D)
28
1
0
29
25.44%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
115
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
67
9
0
76
66.09%
John A. Buncich (D)
37
2
0
39
33.91%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
114
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
60
8
0
68
59.65%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
43
3
0
46
40.35%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
117
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
65.81%
Christine Cid (D)
31
2
0
33
28.21%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
7
0
0
7
5.98%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
94
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
84
10
0
94
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
317
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
64
8
0
72
22.71%
Pete Auksel (D)
63
7
0
70
22.08%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
70
8
0
78
24.61%
Richard J. Novak (D)
27
2
0
29
9.15%
Dave Helms (R)
28
2
0
30
9.46%
Mario Martini (R)
36
2
0
38
11.99%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
87
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
59
4
0
63
72.41%
Yes
23
1
0
24
27.59%
No
VOTES=
82
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
55
5
0
60
73.17%
Yes
21
1
0
22
26.83%
No
VOTES=
83
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
74.70%
Yes
20
1
0
21
25.30%
No
VOTES=
85
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
60
3
0
63
74.12%
Yes
20
2
0
22
25.88%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
62
5
0
67
77.91%
Yes
18
1
0
19
22.09%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
62
3
0
65
73.03%
Yes
21
3
0
24
26.97%
No
VOTES=
88
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
5
0
63
71.59%
Yes
24
1
0
25
28.41%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
69
5
0
74
80.43%
Yes
17
1
0
18
19.57%
No
VOTES=
99
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
90.91%
Yes
8
1
0
9
9.09%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
43
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
17
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1