Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:24:57
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
354-H6-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
163
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
178
PUBLIC COUNT:
574
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.01%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
168
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
57.74%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
57
8
0
65
38.69%
Dan Coats (R)
5
1
0
6
3.57%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
167
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
85
4
0
89
53.29%
Vop Osili (D)
61
9
0
70
41.92%
Charlie White (R)
7
1
0
8
4.79%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
162
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
5
0
96
59.26%
Sam Locke (D)
49
9
0
58
35.80%
Tim Berry (R)
8
0
0
8
4.94%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
162
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
8
0
100
61.73%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
55
7
0
62
38.27%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
167
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
5
0
105
62.87%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
52
8
0
60
35.93%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
1
0
2
1.20%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
167
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
107
7
0
114
68.26%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
45
8
0
53
31.74%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
169
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
112
6
0
118
69.82%
Dan Stevenson (D)
43
8
0
51
30.18%
Cy Huerter (R)
VOTES=
163
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
95
6
0
101
61.96%
George C. Paras (D)
53
9
0
62
38.04%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
163
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
95
6
0
101
61.96%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
55
7
0
62
38.04%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
123
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
112
11
0
123
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
121
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
110
11
0
121
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
164
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
98
8
0
106
64.63%
John E. Petalas (D)
51
7
0
58
35.37%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
166
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
100
8
0
108
65.06%
John A. Buncich (D)
51
7
0
58
34.94%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
166
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
45.78%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
80
10
0
90
54.22%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
162
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
54.94%
Christine Cid (D)
53
7
0
60
37.04%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
12
1
0
13
8.02%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
122
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
114
8
0
122
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
477
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
89
6
0
95
19.92%
Pete Auksel (D)
87
6
0
93
19.50%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
92
9
0
101
21.17%
Richard J. Novak (D)
54
7
0
61
12.79%
Dave Helms (R)
53
5
0
58
12.16%
Mario Martini (R)
59
10
0
69
14.47%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
140
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
88
8
0
96
68.57%
Yes
41
3
0
44
31.43%
No
VOTES=
137
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
92
7
0
99
72.26%
Yes
35
3
0
38
27.74%
No
VOTES=
134
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
84
8
0
92
68.66%
Yes
39
3
0
42
31.34%
No
VOTES=
137
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
85
7
0
92
67.15%
Yes
41
4
0
45
32.85%
No
VOTES=
139
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
8
0
96
69.06%
Yes
40
3
0
43
30.94%
No
VOTES=
140
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
92
8
0
100
71.43%
Yes
37
3
0
40
28.57%
No
VOTES=
140
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
7
0
101
72.14%
Yes
36
3
0
39
27.86%
No
VOTES=
146
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
103
9
0
112
76.71%
Yes
31
3
0
34
23.29%
No
VOTES=
159
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
114
11
0
125
78.62%
Yes
31
3
0
34
21.38%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
61
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
22
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1