Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:25:51
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
358-H6-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
126
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
134
PUBLIC COUNT:
342
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.18%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
128
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
77
7
0
84
65.63%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
40
1
0
41
32.03%
Dan Coats (R)
3
0
0
3
2.34%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
120
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
63.33%
Vop Osili (D)
39
2
0
41
34.17%
Charlie White (R)
3
0
0
3
2.50%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
118
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
65
5
0
70
59.32%
Sam Locke (D)
41
2
0
43
36.44%
Tim Berry (R)
5
0
0
5
4.24%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
114
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
66.67%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
36
2
0
38
33.33%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
130
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
6
0
95
73.08%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
31
2
0
33
25.38%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.54%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
130
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
95
8
0
103
79.23%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
27
0
0
27
20.77%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
127
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
81
6
0
87
68.50%
Dan Stevenson (D)
38
2
0
40
31.50%
Cy Huerter (R)
VOTES=
122
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
63.11%
George C. Paras (D)
42
3
0
45
36.89%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
123
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
77
6
0
83
67.48%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
38
2
0
40
32.52%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
92
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
86
6
0
92
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
94
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
88
6
0
94
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
121
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
67.77%
John E. Petalas (D)
37
2
0
39
32.23%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
130
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
69.23%
John A. Buncich (D)
38
2
0
40
30.77%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
123
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
60
4
0
64
52.03%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
55
4
0
59
47.97%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
125
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
64.80%
Christine Cid (D)
36
3
0
39
31.20%
Daryle K. Tunis (R)
5
0
0
5
4.00%
Jeanine Kirpec (L)
VOTES=
106
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
99
7
0
106
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
351
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
72
6
0
78
22.22%
Pete Auksel (D)
67
5
0
72
20.51%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
80
6
0
86
24.50%
Richard J. Novak (D)
33
2
0
35
9.97%
Dave Helms (R)
31
2
0
33
9.40%
Mario Martini (R)
44
3
0
47
13.39%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
104
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
63
6
0
69
66.35%
Yes
33
2
0
35
33.65%
No
VOTES=
100
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
56
6
0
62
62.00%
Yes
36
2
0
38
38.00%
No
VOTES=
96
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
55
5
0
60
62.50%
Yes
34
2
0
36
37.50%
No
VOTES=
98
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
64
4
0
68
69.39%
Yes
27
3
0
30
30.61%
No
VOTES=
98
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
62
4
0
66
67.35%
Yes
30
2
0
32
32.65%
No
VOTES=
98
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
65.31%
Yes
32
2
0
34
34.69%
No
VOTES=
98
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
66.33%
Yes
31
2
0
33
33.67%
No
VOTES=
107
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
75
8
0
83
77.57%
Yes
24
0
0
24
22.43%
No
VOTES=
116
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
86
8
0
94
81.03%
Yes
22
0
0
22
18.97%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
45
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
11
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1