Election Summary Report EMS 5/20/2011 09:20:23   Lake County, Indiana 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 M- # OF Machine Ballots 57519 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 561 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 4539 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 561 10 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 62068  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 311738  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.91% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 34,661       (D) United States Rep District 1 VOTE FOR 1
31811 2844 6 34661 100.00% Peter J. Visclosky
 
VOTES= 7,777       (D) State Senator District 1 VOTE FOR 1
7218 558 1 7777 100.00% Frank Mrvan, Jr.
 
VOTES= 1,985       (D) State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1798 187 0 1985 100.00% Karen Tallian
 
VOTES= 3,686       (D) State Senator District 6 VOTE FOR 1
3388 298 0 3686 100.00% Jim Metro
 
VOTES= 3,111       (D) State Rep District 1 VOTE FOR 1
2898 213 0 3111 100.00% Linda C. Lawson
 
VOTES= 4,056       (D) State Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
3629 426 1 4056 100.00% Earl Harris
 
VOTES= 4,977       (D) State Rep District 3 VOTE FOR 1
1609 112 0 1721 34.58% Bryan K. Bullock
3011 244 1 3256 65.42% Charlie Brown
 
VOTES= 419       (D) State Rep District 4 VOTE FOR 1
381 38 0 419 100.00% Thomas W. Webber, Sr.
 
VOTES= 4,470       (D) State Rep District 11 VOTE FOR 1
3045 166 0 3211 71.83% Dan Stevenson
1174 84 1 1259 28.17% Paul Krizman
 
VOTES= 3,436       (D) State Rep District 12 VOTE FOR 1
3147 289 0 3436 100.00% Mara Candelaria Reardon
 
VOTES= 5,424       (D) State Rep District 13 VOTE FOR 1
2162 150 0 2312 42.63% Richard L. Hardaway
2872 240 0 3112 57.37% Chester F. Dobis
 
VOTES= 5,041       (D) State Rep District 14 VOTE FOR 1
4501 540 0 5041 100.00% Vernon G. Smith
 
VOTES= 1,175       (D) State Rep District 15 VOTE FOR 1
295 16 0 311 26.47% John (the Man) Malan
800 64 0 864 73.53% Timothy E. Downs
 
VOTES= 2,962       (D) State Rep District 19 VOTE FOR 1
470 69 0 539 18.20% Dennis S. Meeks
2222 201 0 2423 81.80% Shelli Vandenburgh
 
VOTES= 39,768       (D) Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
17954 1351 1 19306 48.55% Alex Dominguez
18728 1730 4 20462 51.45% George C. Paras
 
VOTES= 34,909       (D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ VOTE FOR 1
32137 2768 4 34909 100.00% Bernard A. Carter
 
VOTES= 37,692       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
10539 826 2 11367 30.16% Drake Morris
24079 2245 1 26325 69.84% Mike Brown
 
VOTES= 31,183       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
28506 2673 4 31183 100.00% Peggy Holinga Katona
 
VOTES= 39,013       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
9458 743 2 10203 26.15% Martina (Marti) Rocha
16789 1670 1 18460 47.32% John E. Petalas
9587 760 3 10350 26.53% Phillip D. Cantrell
 
VOTES= 46,556       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
6643 329 1 6973 14.98% Oscar Martinez
2535 207 0 2742 5.89% Frank Dupey
747 96 0 843 1.81% Rosalind Anderson
5623 527 2 6152 13.21% Thomas R. Philpot
578 41 0 619 1.33% Lester Chandler, Jr.
251 31 1 283 0.61% Bradley R. Hutchison
303 36 0 339 0.73% Steven Kresich
11740 1286 1 13027 27.98% John A. Buncich
11166 731 1 11898 25.56% Richard D. Ligon
694 43 0 737 1.58% Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2759 184 0 2943 6.32% Donald E. Parker
 
VOTES= 36,634       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
18554 1603 1 20158 55.03% Carol Ann Seaton
15085 1388 3 16476 44.97% Randall J. Guernsey
 
VOTES= 14,303       (D) County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
13048 1253 2 14303 100.00% Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
 
VOTES= 4,683       (D) County Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
513 45 0 558 11.92% Christine (Chris) Allegra
1002 76 0 1078 23.02% Louis Karubas
1160 65 0 1225 26.16% Martin (Marty) Del Rio
1719 103 0 1822 38.91% Michael C. Repay
 
VOTES= 6,281       (D) County Council Member Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
1688 121 0 1809 28.80% Kenneth (Kenny) White
1348 116 0 1464 23.31% Andrew Ledbetter
2706 302 0 3008 47.89% Elsie Franklin
 
VOTES= 7,436       (D) County Council Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
1226 129 0 1355 18.22% Herbert Smith
4165 403 1 4569 61.44% Jerome A. Prince
1398 114 0 1512 20.33% Lita M. Filippo
 
VOTES= 4,410       (D) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
4154 256 0 4410 100.00% Thomas C. O'Donnell
 
VOTES= 6,660       (D) County Council Member Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
2708 292 1 3001 45.06% Christine Cid
1711 128 2 1841 27.64% Ronald O. Hayes
1690 128 0 1818 27.30% Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
 
VOTES= 4,584       (D) County Council Member Dist 6 VOTE FOR 1
4192 392 0 4584 100.00% Ted F. Bilski
 
VOTES= 3,982       (D) County Council Member Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
820 64 0 884 22.20% Karin E. Mason
636 65 0 701 17.60% John M. Zenone
2224 173 0 2397 60.20% Wendy Vandertuuk
 
VOTES= 12,480       (D) Calumet Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1855 118 0 1973 15.81% Matthew Sharp
6968 713 1 7682 61.55% Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
2568 257 0 2825 22.64% Jill A. Williams
 
VOTES= 13,694       (D) Calumet Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
9120 881 1 10002 73.04% Mary Elgin
3391 301 0 3692 26.96% Virni L. Webb
 
VOTES= 32,965       (D) Calumet Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
3993 270 1 4264 12.93% Michael L. Protho
1737 144 0 1881 5.71% Paul L. Garrett
2053 139 0 2192 6.65% Kevin Thomas
1436 92 0 1528 4.64% Roy Baldwin
2754 282 0 3036 9.21% Kevin Carr
3571 426 0 3997 12.12% Philippa Cody Tolliver
5182 494 0 5676 17.22% Alex A. Cherry
4588 501 0 5089 15.44% Ron Matlock
4777 525 0 5302 16.08% Clorius L. Lay
 
VOTES= 976       (D) Cedar Creek Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
311 16 0 327 33.50% Marcia Quale
339 13 0 352 36.07% Randall Wietbrock
285 12 0 297 30.43% Dorothy E. Gwyn-Maas
 
VOTES= 1,159       (D) Center Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1048 110 1 1159 100.00% Margot M. Miller
 
VOTES= 1,473       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
643 62 0 705 47.86% John F. Marshall
701 67 0 768 52.14% Jeff Augsburger
 
VOTES= 1,228       (D) Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1116 111 1 1228 100.00% Randolph (Randy) Palmateer
 
VOTES= 556       (D) Hanover Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
526 30 0 556 100.00% James Hunley
 
VOTES= 505       (D) Hanover Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
476 29 0 505 100.00% Pamela A. Castner
 
VOTES= 2,774       (D) Hobart Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
2583 191 0 2774 100.00% Julia M. Wolek
 
VOTES= 3,372       (D) Hobart Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1637 101 0 1738 51.54% Tom Silich
832 51 0 883 26.19% William C. (Getty) Sikora III
691 60 0 751 22.27% Carroll J. Lewis
 
VOTES= 7,980       (D) Hobart Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1467 90 0 1557 19.51% Mike Hannigan
1113 81 0 1194 14.96% Jason L. Pedroza
767 71 0 838 10.50% Norma Peksenak
1330 92 0 1422 17.82% David (Dave) Scheeringa
939 55 0 994 12.46% Randy Mceuen
1351 86 0 1437 18.01% Michael E. Ellis
503 35 0 538 6.74% Clarence E. Durall, Sr.
 
VOTES= 13,912       (D) North Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
10119 821 2 10942 78.65% Frank J. Mrvan
1674 96 1 1771 12.73% Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
1133 66 0 1199 8.62% Jorge Navarro
 
VOTES= 30,386       (D) North Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
5176 457 1 5634 18.54% Pete Auksel
5158 415 1 5574 18.34% Ralph Flores, Jr.
2806 189 2 2997 9.86% Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
7377 637 2 8016 26.38% Richard J. Novak
4758 381 1 5140 16.92% Peter Katic
2853 171 1 3025 9.96% Daniel Bautista, Sr.
 
VOTES= 3,071       (D) Ross Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
2829 242 0 3071 100.00% Angela Guernsey
 
VOTES= 4,093       (D) Ross Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1143 93 0 1236 30.20% Roxanne M. Lamarca
2634 223 0 2857 69.80% John W. Rooda
 
VOTES= 9,530       (D) Ross Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
2117 181 0 2298 24.11% Rich Kendera
920 73 0 993 10.42% Robert J. Wolf
1791 142 0 1933 20.28% Ronald P. (Ron) Dudley
1712 155 0 1867 19.59% Robert J. Hamady
2250 189 0 2439 25.59% Ronald Widing
 
VOTES= 3,563       (D) St John Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1218 105 0 1323 37.13% Dawn Pelc
2069 171 0 2240 62.87% Dan Bielski
 
VOTES= 7,787       (D) St John Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1908 182 0 2090 26.84% Mary Therese Robert
1891 169 0 2060 26.45% George O'Donnell
1869 148 0 2017 25.90% Eric J. Kundich
1492 128 0 1620 20.80% Roger Depirro
 
VOTES= 518       (D) Winfield Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
257 29 0 286 55.21% Karen L. Smiley
206 26 0 232 44.79% Bonnie L. Kirrin
 
VOTES= 380       (D) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 1 VOTE FOR 1
366 14 0 380 100.00% Cindy Olson
 
VOTES= 407       (D) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 3 VOTE FOR 1
390 17 0 407 100.00% Patricia J. Wisniewski
 
VOTES= 409       (D) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 5 VOTE FOR 1
393 16 0 409 100.00% Dennis (Denny) Wilkening
 
VOTES= 977       (D) Dyer Town Council Mem Ward 2 VOTE FOR 1
401 41 0 442 45.24% Robert M. Rybicki
505 30 0 535 54.76% Jeffery L. Keilman
 
VOTES= 721       (D) Dyer Town Council Mem Ward 4 VOTE FOR 1
670 51 0 721 100.00% Nannette M. (Nan) Onest
 
VOTES= 709       (D) Dyer Town Council Mem Ward 5 VOTE FOR 1
658 51 0 709 100.00% Steven H. Kramer
 
VOTES= 410       (D) Lowell Town Council Ward 2 VOTE FOR 1
370 40 0 410 100.00% Shane D. Tucker
 
VOTES= 571       (D) Lowell Town Council Ward 4 VOTE FOR 1
218 7 0 225 39.40% Al Cottingham
311 35 0 346 60.60% Phillip A. Kuiper
 
VOTES= 2,041       (D) Sch Town Council Ward 2 VOTE FOR 1
197 11 0 208 10.19% Glenn X. Miller
931 74 0 1005 49.24% David J. (Spike) Jaroszewski
774 54 0 828 40.57% Herbert (Bud) Govert, Jr.
 
VOTES= 1,808       (D) Sch Town Council Ward 4 VOTE FOR 1
1690 118 0 1808 100.00% Tom Schmitt
 
VOTES= 118       (D) Precinct Committeeman Cal 14 VOTE FOR 1
54 5 0 59 50.00% Jamie Mcquen
56 3 0 59 50.00% Eric Tanis
 
VOTES= 46       (D) Precinct Committeeman Cp 01 VOTE FOR 1
16 5 0 21 45.65% Kelly Fitusis Buckley
22 3 0 25 54.35% Dennis S. Meeks
 
VOTES= 141       (D) Precinct Committeeman Cp 19 VOTE FOR 1
51 4 0 55 39.01% L. Todd Cliborne
77 9 0 86 60.99% Thomas P. Keilman
 
VOTES= 94       (D) Precinct Committeeman Cp 25 VOTE FOR 1
46 4 0 50 53.19% Terry W. Smith, Sr.
38 6 0 44 46.81% Esther Tonevich
 
VOTES= 116       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 01 VOTE FOR 1
25 2 0 27 23.28% Anthony M. Campos
87 2 0 89 76.72% Patrick G. Rodriguez, Sr.
 
VOTES= 144       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 02 VOTE FOR 1
94 2 1 97 67.36% Myrna Maldonado
44 3 0 47 32.64% Jill Verbich
 
VOTES= 104       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 03 VOTE FOR 1
51 1 0 52 50.00% Dominic A. (Guz) Guzman
52 0 0 52 50.00% Steve Lopez
 
VOTES= 111       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 05 VOTE FOR 1
39 1 0 40 36.04% Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
64 7 0 71 63.96% Juan A. Puente
 
VOTES= 89       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 06 VOTE FOR 1
57 3 0 60 67.42% Ruby Guillen
26 3 0 29 32.58% Douglas H. Verrill
 
VOTES= 92       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 07 VOTE FOR 1
22 5 0 27 29.35% Bert Flores, Jr.
52 7 0 59 64.13% Beatrice (Bea) Gonzales
6 0 0 6 6.52% Eva V. Herrera
 
VOTES= 163       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 08 VOTE FOR 1
28 6 0 34 20.86% Fernando Skinny Martinez
126 3 0 129 79.14% Lilia (Lily) Ramos
 
VOTES= 129       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 09 VOTE FOR 1
77 11 0 88 68.22% Frank Madera
41 0 0 41 31.78% Henry (Hank) Rodriguez
 
VOTES= 150       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 11 VOTE FOR 1
49 0 0 49 32.67% Larry Opat
92 9 0 101 67.33% David P. Ralowski
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 12 VOTE FOR 1
44 1 0 45 33.58% Juan P. (Weto) Fernandez
72 17 0 89 66.42% Aida Gonzalez
 
VOTES= 145       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 13 VOTE FOR 1
88 15 0 103 71.03% Terence (Terry) Hill
39 3 0 42 28.97% Patricia Sims
 
VOTES= 104       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 14 VOTE FOR 1
54 1 0 55 52.88% Akeeshea Daniels
49 0 0 49 47.12% Harry Thomas, Jr.
 
VOTES= 108       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 15 VOTE FOR 1
33 0 0 33 30.56% Willie J. Brooks
31 1 0 32 29.63% Terrance (Kokomo) Cooley
42 1 0 43 39.81% Ralph Crews
 
VOTES= 102       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 16 VOTE FOR 1
42 2 0 44 43.14% Ronald O. Hayes
50 8 0 58 56.86% Jimmy Ventura
 
VOTES= 75       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 19 VOTE FOR 1
29 0 0 29 38.67% Debra J. Drake
44 2 0 46 61.33% Pshion M. Patterson
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 22 VOTE FOR 1
87 6 0 93 69.40% Jesse E. Gomez
21 0 0 21 15.67% Catherine Hill-Thomas
3 0 0 3 2.24% Kevin Johnson
16 1 0 17 12.69% Carmen D. Rivera
 
VOTES= 156       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 23 VOTE FOR 1
69 3 0 72 46.15% Rosendo Cuevas
70 14 0 84 53.85% Diego J. Velazquez
 
VOTES= 140       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 24 VOTE FOR 1
51 5 0 56 40.00% Carla Morgan
78 6 0 84 60.00% Loretta Mosley
 
VOTES= 123       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 25 VOTE FOR 1
84 5 0 89 72.36% Christine Cid
32 2 0 34 27.64% Manuel Sanchez Martinez
 
VOTES= 164       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 26 VOTE FOR 1
52 3 0 55 33.54% Salvador M. Bolanos
99 10 0 109 66.46% Christine M. Russell
 
VOTES= 228       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 27 VOTE FOR 1
115 25 0 140 61.40% Monique Kurmis
83 5 0 88 38.60% Toni Smith
 
VOTES= 259       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 28 VOTE FOR 1
93 12 0 105 40.54% Henry Franklin, Jr.
109 17 0 126 48.65% John J. Martinez, Jr.
26 2 0 28 10.81% Tony Serna
 
VOTES= 87       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 31 VOTE FOR 1
39 1 0 40 45.98% Dalinda Alanis
44 3 0 47 54.02% Carolyn Copeland
 
VOTES= 153       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 32 VOTE FOR 1
60 31 0 91 59.48% Tia J. Carpenter Cauley
56 6 0 62 40.52% Jose Garza
 
VOTES= 181       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 33 VOTE FOR 1
85 20 0 105 58.01% Gilda Orange
18 6 0 24 13.26% Jesus (Jesse) Luis Ortiz, Jr.
6 0 0 6 3.31% Javier (Lo-Blo) Valenzuela
4 5 0 9 4.97% Michael J. Villagomez
32 5 0 37 20.44% Keith J. Walker
 
VOTES= 121       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 34 VOTE FOR 1
71 5 0 76 62.81% Marcelo Garcia
32 3 0 35 28.93% Higinio (Bito) Martinez, Jr.
9 1 0 10 8.26% Phillip J. Stabolito, Jr.
 
VOTES= 117       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 36 VOTE FOR 1
33 3 0 36 30.77% Tierney Brown
18 0 0 18 15.38% Blossie Lawrence
58 5 0 63 53.85% Rhonda Riddle
 
VOTES= 66       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-02 VOTE FOR 1
40 2 0 42 63.64% Georgia A. Jones
20 4 0 24 36.36% Geneva Love-Osawe
 
VOTES= 110       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-10 VOTE FOR 1
13 1 0 14 12.73% Willard Green
21 5 0 26 23.64% Herbert Mcdaniel
69 1 0 70 63.64% Linda F. Patterson
 
VOTES= 116       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-11 VOTE FOR 1
51 3 0 54 46.55% Victor D. Jackson
53 9 0 62 53.45% Andre M. Smith
 
VOTES= 54       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-12 VOTE FOR 1
31 3 0 34 62.96% Myra Crews
17 3 0 20 37.04% Kevin Thomas
 
VOTES= 80       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-15 VOTE FOR 1
53 1 0 54 67.50% Camille Clayton
25 1 0 26 32.50% Jill Williams
 
VOTES= 50       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-18 VOTE FOR 1
27 4 0 31 62.00% Paris Harris, Sr.
17 2 0 19 38.00% Latia Lynn Phelps
 
VOTES= 114       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-21 VOTE FOR 1
83 1 0 84 73.68% Carmen C. Collins
27 3 0 30 26.32% Lolita Davis
 
VOTES= 210       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-22 VOTE FOR 1
107 17 0 124 59.05% Philippa Cody-Tolliver
2 2 0 4 1.90% Nina S. Greer
48 3 0 51 24.29% Deloria Dee Hudson
27 4 0 31 14.76% Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
 
VOTES= 212       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-24 VOTE FOR 1
110 1 0 111 52.36% Nichole Charlene Botsford
98 3 0 101 47.64% Bill Gubbe
 
VOTES= 146       (D) Precinct Committeeman G1-25 VOTE FOR 1
65 6 0 71 48.63% Carole Barnes
72 3 0 75 51.37% Howard Harper
 
VOTES= 67       (D) Precinct Committeeman G2-02 VOTE FOR 1
40 0 0 40 59.70% Earl G. Love
27 0 0 27 40.30% George F. Rogers II
 
VOTES= 135       (D) Precinct Committeeman G2-10 VOTE FOR 1
63 20 0 83 61.48% Lorenzo Davis, Sr.
50 2 0 52 38.52% Ivory Walker
 
VOTES= 78       (D) Precinct Committeeman G2-22 VOTE FOR 1
53 2 0 55 70.51% Joe D. Askew
22 1 0 23 29.49% Vera A. Johnson
 
VOTES= 133       (D) Precinct Committeeman G2-24 VOTE FOR 1
35 2 0 37 27.82% Adrienne Armant
66 6 0 72 54.14% Lafayette Rabbi Caldwell
20 4 0 24 18.05% Cassaundria Melonies Coleman
 
VOTES= 114       (D) Precinct Committeeman G3-06 VOTE FOR 1
67 11 0 78 68.42% Ella S. Monroe
34 2 0 36 31.58% Susan Wells
 
VOTES= 137       (D) Precinct Committeeman G3-15 VOTE FOR 1
14 1 0 15 10.95% Gregory Ballard
49 7 0 56 40.88% Jonathon Joel Boose
12 4 0 16 11.68% Michael Johnson
49 1 0 50 36.50% Londale Micou
 
VOTES= 198       (D) Precinct Committeeman G3-16 VOTE FOR 1
8 0 0 8 4.04% Ron Brewer
101 9 0 110 55.56% Mary Brown
25 2 0 27 13.64% Vernecia Gray
51 2 0 53 26.77% Theodore (Ted) Hunter
 
VOTES= 94       (D) Precinct Committeeman G3-20 VOTE FOR 1
62 2 0 64 68.09% Charlotte Cheairs-Hunter
26 4 0 30 31.91% Alex Wheeler, Jr.
 
VOTES= 87       (D) Precinct Committeeman G3-24 VOTE FOR 1
49 3 0 52 59.77% Mary A. Lee
30 5 0 35 40.23% Dwight Taylor
 
VOTES= 82       (D) Precinct Committeeman G4-01 VOTE FOR 1
51 9 0 60 73.17% Chester A. Covington
21 1 0 22 26.83% Kenneth Wilson
 
VOTES= 192       (D) Precinct Committeeman G4-03 VOTE FOR 1
55 3 0 58 30.21% Daniel N. Burns
119 15 0 134 69.79% Bruce Mckenzie
 
VOTES= 76       (D) Precinct Committeeman G4-14 VOTE FOR 1
46 5 0 51 67.11% Terry Ann Alexander
23 2 0 25 32.89% Edwin (Booster) Deloney
 
VOTES= 40       (D) Precinct Committeeman G4-18 VOTE FOR 1
21 1 0 22 55.00% Diane Dancy
17 1 0 18 45.00% Michael Mallett
 
VOTES= 88       (D) Precinct Committeeman G4-19 VOTE FOR 1
56 6 0 62 70.45% Andre D. Cheairs
22 4 0 26 29.55% Larry Hollis
 
VOTES= 106       (D) Precinct Committeeman G4-23 VOTE FOR 1
39 6 0 45 42.45% Charles Hardiman
38 3 0 41 38.68% Leonard White
17 3 0 20 18.87% Jerry Wilson
 
VOTES= 145       (D) Precinct Committeeman G5-02 VOTE FOR 1
51 2 0 53 36.55% Johnnie Barbee
87 5 0 92 63.45% Feridia H. Courtney
 
VOTES= 66       (D) Precinct Committeeman G5-11 VOTE FOR 1
37 4 0 41 62.12% Glenda Richmond
18 7 0 25 37.88% Labrenda Smith
 
VOTES= 110       (D) Precinct Committeeman G5-20 VOTE FOR 1
65 1 0 66 60.00% Camille Chester
42 2 0 44 40.00% Jerome Smith
 
VOTES= 119       (D) Precinct Committeeman G6-01 VOTE FOR 1
43 10 0 53 44.54% Darryl Redmond, Sr.
56 10 0 66 55.46% Ethel Shelton
 
VOTES= 132       (D) Precinct Committeeman G6-12 VOTE FOR 1
77 2 0 79 59.85% Calvin (Pookie) Watkins
52 1 0 53 40.15% Jeff R. Wilson
 
VOTES= 115       (D) Precinct Committeeman G6-14 VOTE FOR 1
64 3 0 67 58.26% Stanley Fields
40 8 0 48 41.74% Michael D. Scott, Sr.
 
VOTES= 84       (D) Precinct Committeeman G6-16 VOTE FOR 1
21 6 0 27 32.14% Paula L. Nalls
52 5 0 57 67.86% Larry G. Roby, Sr.
 
VOTES= 57       (D) Precinct Committeeman G6-18 VOTE FOR 1
20 7 0 27 47.37% Robyn E. Burns
28 2 0 30 52.63% William (Bill) Oliver
 
VOTES= 81       (D) Precinct Committeeman G6-20 VOTE FOR 1
25 2 0 27 33.33% Amos B. Cobb, Jr.
44 6 0 50 61.73% Mary Felton
4 0 0 4 4.94% Jamar Jones
 
VOTES= 31       (D) Precinct Committeeman H2-02 VOTE FOR 1
25 0 0 25 80.65% Mark Olsen
6 0 0 6 19.35% John L. Stok
 
VOTES= 79       (D) Precinct Committeeman H2-06 VOTE FOR 1
29 2 0 31 39.24% Wanda Puckett
48 0 0 48 60.76% Helen (Cookie) Spudic
 
VOTES= 107       (D) Precinct Committeeman H3-03 VOTE FOR 1
69 3 0 72 67.29% Elizabeth A. Dillon-Reyes
34 1 0 35 32.71% Louis Karubas
 
VOTES= 100       (D) Precinct Committeeman H3-07 VOTE FOR 1
12 3 0 15 15.00% Derrick Durr
32 1 0 33 33.00% Dale D. Parrish
47 5 0 52 52.00% Tera R. Weems
 
VOTES= 57       (D) Precinct Committeeman H3-09 VOTE FOR 1
24 2 0 26 45.61% Marijeanne Fischer
31 0 0 31 54.39% Nathaniel(Nate) Harris
 
VOTES= 45       (D) Precinct Committeeman H3-15 VOTE FOR 1
26 2 0 28 62.22% Margarita Muniz-Olson
16 1 0 17 37.78% Robert Quiroz
 
VOTES= 52       (D) Precinct Committeeman H3-16 VOTE FOR 1
31 5 0 36 69.23% Lorraine Matonovich
14 2 0 16 30.77% Joseph Robinson
 
VOTES= 49       (D) Precinct Committeeman H4-02 VOTE FOR 1
34 1 0 35 71.43% William John Emerson, Sr.
12 2 0 14 28.57% Andy Gardner
 
VOTES= 48       (D) Precinct Committeeman H4-03 VOTE FOR 1
32 1 0 33 68.75% Anna Mamala
11 4 0 15 31.25% Robert M. Penman
 
VOTES= 88       (D) Precinct Committeeman H4-06 VOTE FOR 1
36 1 0 37 42.05% Nancy K. Fromm
50 1 0 51 57.95% Michael Golden
 
VOTES= 81       (D) Precinct Committeeman H4-07 VOTE FOR 1
47 3 0 50 61.73% Eileen (Lana) Cox
29 2 0 31 38.27% Matthew Przewoznik
 
VOTES= 83       (D) Precinct Committeeman H4-08 VOTE FOR 1
15 1 0 16 19.28% Sam Dimopoulos
64 3 0 67 80.72% Philip Golden
 
VOTES= 44       (D) Precinct Committeeman H4-13 VOTE FOR 1
28 2 0 30 68.18% Nancy Breu
14 0 0 14 31.82% Victor M. Santiago
 
VOTES= 109       (D) Precinct Committeeman H5-02 VOTE FOR 1
63 1 0 64 58.72% Tom Kazmierczak
36 9 0 45 41.28% Timothy Wagner
 
VOTES= 38       (D) Precinct Committeeman H5-09 VOTE FOR 1
25 0 0 25 65.79% Patricia Curtis
12 1 0 13 34.21% Raymond L. Fletcher III
 
VOTES= 199       (D) Precinct Committeeman H5-12 VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 3.52% Mark Paulich
68 6 0 74 37.19% Karl S. Repay
22 2 0 24 12.06% Barney Stodola
87 7 0 94 47.24% Dave Woerpel
 
VOTES= 99       (D) Precinct Committeeman H6-07 VOTE FOR 1
26 5 0 31 31.31% Al Avila
64 4 0 68 68.69% Homero (Chico) Hinojosa
 
VOTES= 126       (D) Precinct Committeeman H6-09 VOTE FOR 1
48 3 0 51 40.48% Joseph F. Golec
45 2 0 47 37.30% Iliana Hinojosa-Rivera
25 3 0 28 22.22% Paul Krizman
 
VOTES= 87       (D) Precinct Committeeman H6-15 VOTE FOR 1
59 3 0 62 71.26% Dawn Tomich
20 5 0 25 28.74% Linda Verduzco
 
VOTES= 116       (D) Precinct Committeeman Hl 01 VOTE FOR 1
38 0 0 38 32.76% Charles J. Gaspadarek
78 0 0 78 67.24% Emiliano (Jr) Perez
 
VOTES= 81       (D) Precinct Committeeman Hl 04 VOTE FOR 1
26 1 0 27 33.33% Russell A. Milton, Jr.
54 0 0 54 66.67% Janet Oberc
 
VOTES= 173       (D) Precinct Committeeman Hl-20 VOTE FOR 1
113 9 0 122 70.52% Carlos O. Aburto
49 2 0 51 29.48% Jack E. Adams
 
VOTES= 118       (D) Precinct Committeeman Hl 24 VOTE FOR 1
29 0 0 29 24.58% Susan Eleuterio
83 6 0 89 75.42% Peggy Holinga Katona
 
VOTES= 192       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ho 03 VOTE FOR 1
60 8 0 68 35.42% Linda M. Buzinec
123 1 0 124 64.58% Nancy Teer Snider
 
VOTES= 75       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ho 08 VOTE FOR 1
34 4 0 38 50.67% Christopher Lavelle
34 3 0 37 49.33% James Nelson
 
VOTES= 57       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ho 12 VOTE FOR 1
21 0 0 21 36.84% Greg Lollis
35 1 0 36 63.16% Peter J. Shepitka
 
VOTES= 81       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ho 17 VOTE FOR 1
31 0 0 31 38.27% Edwardo Cavazos
46 4 0 50 61.73% Jack (Chip) Greenberg
 
VOTES= 74       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ho 28 VOTE FOR 1
63 1 0 64 86.49% George Rainey
9 1 0 10 13.51% John W. Rooda
 
VOTES= 34       (D) Precinct Committeeman Hot 08 VOTE FOR 1
13 0 0 13 38.24% Mark T. Mills
15 6 0 21 61.76% Charles Andrew Peksenak
 
VOTES= 86       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ls 05 VOTE FOR 1
19 2 0 21 24.42% Robert P. Pleva
65 0 0 65 75.58% Todd A. Rogers
 
VOTES= 26       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ls 08 VOTE FOR 1
17 0 0 17 65.38% M. Sylvia Pedroza
8 1 0 9 34.62% Edward R. Stojancevich
 
VOTES= 105       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ls 09 VOTE FOR 1
63 8 0 71 67.62% Clarence E. Durall, Sr.
31 3 0 34 32.38% Jason L. Pedroza
 
VOTES= 49       (D) Precinct Committeeman Ls 10 VOTE FOR 1
23 1 0 24 48.98% Emanuel Heridia
25 0 0 25 51.02% Jesse (Pup) Pedroza
 
VOTES= 64       (D) Precinct Committeeman M 06 VOTE FOR 1
35 2 0 37 57.81% Karen Kroczek
24 3 0 27 42.19% Tina Lewandowski Flores
 
VOTES= 48       (D) Precinct Committeeman M 08 VOTE FOR 1
18 0 0 18 37.50% James R. Bragiel
30 0 0 30 62.50% Thomas J. Mckeon
 
VOTES= 92       (D) Precinct Committeeman M 10 VOTE FOR 1
61 4 0 65 70.65% Tula Kavadias
27 0 0 27 29.35% James C. Racich
 
VOTES= 74       (D) Precinct Committeeman M 23 VOTE FOR 1
24 2 0 26 35.14% Teresa M. Barber
44 4 0 48 64.86% David R. Schneider
 
VOTES= 148       (D) Precinct Committeeman Mer 01 VOTE FOR 1
61 6 0 67 45.27% Robert (Bob) Garity
77 4 0 81 54.73% Terrell Taylor
 
VOTES= 182       (D) Precinct Committeeman Mer 10 VOTE FOR 1
145 12 0 157 86.26% Richard L. Hardaway
20 5 0 25 13.74% Kimberli L. Mckissack
 
VOTES= 129       (D) Precinct Committeeman Mer 12 VOTE FOR 1
52 2 0 54 41.86% Eugene M. Guernsey
71 4 0 75 58.14% Shawn M. Pettit
 
VOTES= 124       (D) Precinct Committeeman Sch 10 VOTE FOR 1
70 4 0 74 59.68% Ed Repay
47 3 0 50 40.32% Eleanor Semethy
 
VOTES= 79       (D) Precinct Committeeman Sch 18 VOTE FOR 1
31 2 0 33 41.77% Ken Balazs
42 4 0 46 58.23% Chuck Green
 
VOTES= 62       (D) Precinct Committeeman Sch 20 VOTE FOR 1
9 3 0 12 19.35% Manuel Richard Morfin
46 4 0 50 80.65% Kenneth R. Schreiber
 
VOTES= 159       (D) Precinct Committeeman Wt 1 VOTE FOR 1
63 12 0 75 47.17% Joseph R. Kumstar
78 6 0 84 52.83% Daniel Suson
 
VOTES= 671       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 13 VOTE FOR 2
126 22 0 148 22.06% Veronica M. Gonzalez
202 20 0 222 33.08% Thomas P. Keilman
112 16 0 128 19.08% Joseph R. Kumstar
158 15 0 173 25.78% Daniel Suson
 
VOTES= 424       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 16 VOTE FOR 2
141 2 0 143 33.73% Dennis M. Hawrot
164 6 0 170 40.09% Pat Hawrot
107 4 0 111 26.18% Anthony (Tony) Ramirez
 
VOTES= 785       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 18 VOTE FOR 2
150 8 0 158 20.13% Dominic A. (Guz) Guzman
245 6 0 251 31.97% Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
88 8 0 96 12.23% Christopher Santana
272 7 1 280 35.67% Adrian A. Santos
 
VOTES= 1,038       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 19 VOTE FOR 2
163 10 0 173 16.67% Bert Flores, Jr.
426 28 0 454 43.74% Lenny Franciski
180 16 0 196 18.88% Mary A. Ralowski
203 12 0 215 20.71% Joel Rodriguez
 
VOTES= 970       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 21 VOTE FOR 2
129 8 0 137 14.12% Dilsy Brown
235 31 0 266 27.42% Ricardo J. Garcia
189 19 0 208 21.44% Carla Morgan
184 32 0 216 22.27% A. J. Rodriguez
135 8 0 143 14.74% Terra R. Samuel
 
VOTES= 733       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 22 VOTE FOR 2
229 35 0 264 36.02% Jose Garza
246 42 0 288 39.29% Loreto (Baby Lou) Gonzalez
161 20 0 181 24.69% Jesus (Jesse) Luis Ortiz, Jr.
 
VOTES= 878       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 23 VOTE FOR 2
242 31 1 274 31.21% Ronald L. Edmonds
180 22 1 203 23.12% Eunice Roper-Allen
355 46 0 401 45.67% Christine Vasquez
 
VOTES= 884       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 26 VOTE FOR 2
222 10 0 232 26.24% Russell Thomas Cundiff
297 24 1 322 36.43% Macarthur Drake
318 12 0 330 37.33% Roland Walker
 
VOTES= 561       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 27 VOTE FOR 2
238 12 0 250 44.56% Felicia L. Evans
108 5 0 113 20.14% James A. Leslie
185 13 0 198 35.29% Kevin Thomas
 
VOTES= 1,445       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 29 VOTE FOR 2
355 23 0 378 26.16% Charlie Brown
225 17 0 242 16.75% Preston Dunham
368 29 0 397 27.47% Ragen H. Hatcher
402 26 0 428 29.62% Marilyn D. Krusas
 
VOTES= 623       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 41 VOTE FOR 2
164 27 0 191 30.66% Candace Glenn
200 39 0 239 38.36% Willie Moore III
170 23 0 193 30.98% Leonard White
 
VOTES= 1,178       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 42 VOTE FOR 2
441 65 0 506 42.95% Mary Elgin
377 61 0 438 37.18% Richard Gordon Hatcher
199 35 0 234 19.86% Nathaniel T. Williams
 
VOTES= 257       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 48 VOTE FOR 2
44 9 0 53 20.62% Ethel Shelton
79 13 0 92 35.80% Vera Shipp
96 16 0 112 43.58% Labrenda Smith
 
VOTES= 663       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 52 VOTE FOR 2
140 8 0 148 22.32% Adoniss (Don) Gibson
280 30 0 310 46.76% Sharron E. Liggins
182 23 0 205 30.92% Elsa G. Robison
 
VOTES= 440       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 69 VOTE FOR 2
84 6 0 90 20.45% Raymond L. Fletcher III
76 6 0 82 18.64% Chad Hillard, Sr.
182 8 0 190 43.18% Tom Kazmierczak
72 6 0 78 17.73% Latrice Long
 
VOTES= 524       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 73 VOTE FOR 2
152 15 0 167 31.87% Bill Davis
110 10 0 120 22.90% Albert Ochoa, Sr.
228 9 0 237 45.23% Linda Verduzco
 
VOTES= 827       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 75 VOTE FOR 2
332 9 0 341 41.23% George M. Georgeff
153 4 0 157 18.98% Russell A. Milton, Jr.
158 3 0 161 19.47% Emiliano (Jr) Perez
164 4 0 168 20.31% Mildred H. Santana
 
VOTES= 762       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 76 VOTE FOR 2
244 16 0 260 34.12% Dennis Adams
367 18 0 385 50.52% Brian J. Novak
109 8 0 117 15.35% Jiovani Serrano
 
VOTES= 911       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 78 VOTE FOR 2
172 7 0 179 19.65% Susan Eleuterio
354 18 0 372 40.83% Jason R. Novak
342 18 0 360 39.52% Dennis Simala
 
VOTES= 996       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 89 VOTE FOR 2
345 27 0 372 37.35% Rose Ann Antich
295 13 0 308 30.92% Terrell Taylor
298 18 0 316 31.73% Kenneth (Kenny) White
 
VOTES= 335       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 105 VOTE FOR 2
65 8 0 73 21.79% Alfonso Salinas
75 3 0 78 23.28% Gregory Serbon
166 18 0 184 54.93% Michael A. Troxell
 
VOTES= 12,561       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
1130 119 0 1249 9.94% Don Bates, Jr.
4995 297 0 5292 42.13% Dan Coats
3160 238 1 3399 27.06% John N. Hostettler
1986 111 0 2097 16.69% Marlin A. Stutzman
494 30 0 524 4.17% Richard Behney
 
VOTES= 12,384       (R) United States Rep District 1 VOTE FOR 1
3227 220 0 3447 27.83% Mark Leyva
3481 181 0 3662 29.57% Peter Lindemulder III
1628 154 0 1782 14.39% Robert Pastore
310 39 0 349 2.82% Jayson Reeves
555 52 0 607 4.90% Ric Holtz
361 31 0 392 3.17% Michael Petyo
1003 58 0 1061 8.57% Eric L. Olson
1025 58 1 1084 8.75% Adam A. Dombkowski
 
VOTES= 3,094       (R) State Senator District 1 VOTE FOR 1
2905 189 0 3094 100.00% David B. Spudic
 
VOTES= 675       (R) State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
611 64 0 675 100.00% Shawn Olson
 
VOTES= 4,918       (R) State Senator District 6 VOTE FOR 1
4590 327 1 4918 100.00% Sue Landske
 
VOTES= 1,149       (R) State Rep District 1 VOTE FOR 1
1078 71 0 1149 100.00% Bill Johnson
 
VOTES= 699       (R) State Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
644 55 0 699 100.00% Kenneth R. Stevenson
 
VOTES= 503       (R) State Rep District 4 VOTE FOR 1
471 32 0 503 100.00% Ed Soliday
 
VOTES= 1,359       (R) State Rep District 11 VOTE FOR 1
1284 75 0 1359 100.00% Cy Huerter
 
VOTES= 276       (R) State Rep District 14 VOTE FOR 1
255 21 0 276 100.00% Catherine Campbell
 
VOTES= 1,686       (R) State Rep District 15 VOTE FOR 1
482 19 0 501 29.72% Art (For Leadership) Anderson
1133 51 1 1185 70.28% Donald J. Lehe
 
VOTES= 2,525       (R) State Rep District 19 VOTE FOR 1
831 84 0 915 36.24% Frances Katz
1520 90 0 1610 63.76% Daniel M. Klein
 
VOTES= 11,210       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
8086 574 0 8660 77.25% Dan Bursac
2388 161 1 2550 22.75% Mike (the Waiter) White
 
VOTES= 1,258       (R) County Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
1185 73 0 1258 100.00% Michael A. Gramhofer
 
VOTES= 3,073       (R) County Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
1464 72 0 1536 49.98% Daniel Edward Dernulc
720 40 0 760 24.73% Daniel C. Langmesser
711 65 1 777 25.28% Eric P. Krieg
 
VOTES= 548       (R) County Council Member Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
510 38 0 548 100.00% Daryle K. Tunis
 
VOTES= 3,786       (R) County Council Member Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
3556 230 0 3786 100.00% Rick Niemeyer
 
VOTES= 571       (R) Calumet Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
531 40 0 571 100.00% Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
 
VOTES= 385       (R) Cedar Creek Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
368 17 0 385 100.00% Alice F. Dahl
 
VOTES= 375       (R) Cedar Creek Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
358 17 0 375 100.00% W. Brian Mathias
 
VOTES= 1,500       (R) Center Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1381 119 0 1500 100.00% Kristie L. Dressel
 
VOTES= 1,627       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1502 125 0 1627 100.00% Eldon Strong
 
VOTES= 4,032       (R) Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
956 71 0 1027 25.47% Kate Webster
646 50 0 696 17.26% Bill Muha
778 72 0 850 21.08% Bryan J. Bodamer
1015 86 0 1101 27.31% Roland (Bub) Wise
325 33 0 358 8.88% Bruno Nover
 
VOTES= 106       (R) Eagle Creek Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
103 3 0 106 100.00% James L. Morrow
 
VOTES= 247       (R) Eagle Creek Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
83 3 0 86 34.82% Bruce Mcneill
78 3 0 81 32.79% Wilbert E. Fitch
77 3 0 80 32.39% John R. Jurs
 
VOTES= 706       (R) Hanover Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
340 24 0 364 51.56% Scott Bourrell
325 17 0 342 48.44% Roberta Torrence Allan
 
VOTES= 675       (R) Hobart Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
633 42 0 675 100.00% William J. Savage
 
VOTES= 2,852       (R) North Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
2681 171 0 2852 100.00% Mario Martini
 
VOTES= 2,268       (R) St John Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
2098 169 1 2268 100.00% Hank Adams
 
VOTES= 2,338       (R) St John Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
2166 171 1 2338 100.00% Jean E. Shepherd
 
VOTES= 5,622       (R) St John Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1071 92 0 1163 20.69% Randall S. Astor
1400 106 1 1507 26.81% Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters
1145 98 1 1244 22.13% Alfred (Al) Hansen
1583 124 1 1708 30.38% Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh
 
VOTES= 320       (R) West Creek Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
308 12 0 320 100.00% Harold Mussman, Jr.
 
VOTES= 751       (R) West Creek Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
244 11 0 255 33.95% Kyle Bruce
251 11 0 262 34.89% Michael R. Mcintire
220 14 0 234 31.16% Patricia R. Kopas
 
VOTES= 250       (R) Winfield Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
233 17 0 250 100.00% Roland (Rollie) Brauer, Jr.
 
VOTES= 637       (R) Winfield Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
193 15 0 208 32.65% Margaret R. (Marge) Brauer
190 16 0 206 32.34% Sherry J. Gasparovic
209 14 0 223 35.01% Linda G. Eisenhauer
 
VOTES= 359       (R) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 1 VOTE FOR 1
340 19 0 359 100.00% Robert H. (Bob) Carnahan
 
VOTES= 392       (R) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 5 VOTE FOR 1
375 17 0 392 100.00% Randell C. (Randy) Niemeyer
 
VOTES= 573       (R) Dyer Town Council Mem Ward 2 VOTE FOR 1
533 40 0 573 100.00% Jeffrey Dekker
 
VOTES= 642       (R) Dyer Town Council Mem Ward 5 VOTE FOR 1
315 30 0 345 53.74% Debbie Astor
289 8 0 297 46.26% Jethroe Smith
 
VOTES= 323       (R) Lowell Town Council Ward 2 VOTE FOR 1
190 5 0 195 60.37% Robert (Bob) Philpot
123 5 0 128 39.63% Ruben Santos
 
VOTES= 1,075       (R) Sch Town Council Ward 2 VOTE FOR 1
993 81 1 1075 100.00% Harold (Hal) Slager
 
VOTES= 1,019       (R) Sch Town Council Ward 4 VOTE FOR 1
941 77 1 1019 100.00% John O'Brien
 
VOTES= 595       (R) St John Town Council Ward 3 VOTE FOR 1
564 31 0 595 100.00% Gregory J. Volk
 
VOTES= 807       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 5 VOTE FOR 3
169 12 0 181 22.43% Allan Katz
162 16 0 178 22.06% Kimberly Krull
148 18 0 166 20.57% John Moos
76 8 0 84 10.41% Bruno R. Nover
188 10 0 198 24.54% Andrew Webster
 
VOTES= 95       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
50 18 0 68 71.58% Raymond Lopez, Sr.
26 1 0 27 28.42% Scott J. Prewitt
 
VOTES= 346       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9 VOTE FOR 2
66 11 0 77 22.25% Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
130 22 0 152 43.93% Catherine Campbell
98 19 0 117 33.82% Jayson H. Reeves
 
VOTES= 1,441       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 20 VOTE FOR 3
421 20 0 441 30.60% Mike Forbes
361 20 0 381 26.44% Stephen Hastings
324 20 0 344 23.87% Joe Hero
260 15 0 275 19.08% Joshua Lybolt
 
VOTES= 3,364       Crown Point Sch Corp At Large VOTE FOR 1
3127 237 0 3364 100.00% Thomas K. Hoffman
 
VOTES= 3,406       Crown Point Sch Corp District 1 VOTE FOR 1
3154 252 0 3406 100.00% Patti L. Wolter
 
VOTES= 1,838       Gary Comm School Corp Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
1662 176 0 1838 100.00% Nellie F. Moore
 
VOTES= 1,379       Gary Comm School Corp Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
691 77 0 768 55.69% Labrenda King-Smith
555 56 0 611 44.31% Jesse S. Morris III
 
VOTES= 1,861       Gary Comm School Corp Dist 6 VOTE FOR 1
687 72 0 759 40.78% Michael D. Scott, Sr.
1034 68 0 1102 59.22% Rosie G. Washington
 
VOTES= 4,654       Griffith Public Schools At Large VOTE FOR 3
439 19 0 458 9.84% Charles Ted Cook
955 36 0 991 21.29% John C. Dudlicek
1079 52 0 1131 24.30% Rich Muha
1285 46 0 1331 28.60% Raymond E. White, Jr.
708 35 0 743 15.96% Woodrow (Woody) Wilcox
 
VOTES= 16,348       School City of Hammond At Large VOTE FOR 3
2320 154 0 2474 15.13% Albertine M. Dent
2871 183 0 3054 18.68% George T. Janiec
2083 141 1 2225 13.61% Elizabeth M. Kurella
2739 177 1 2917 17.84% Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
2113 112 0 2225 13.61% Robert M. Penman
3259 193 1 3453 21.12% Deborah White
 
VOTES= 1,298       Hanover Sch District 1 VOTE FOR 1
528 24 0 552 42.53% Dana M. Griner
710 36 0 746 57.47% Julie Mueller
 
VOTES= 1,298       Hanover Sch District 2 VOTE FOR 1
681 30 0 711 54.78% James A. Sakelaris
555 32 0 587 45.22% Todd Wilkening
 
VOTES= 9,633       School Town of Highland At Large VOTE FOR 3
691 26 0 717 7.44% David P. Allard
1625 68 0 1693 17.58% George M. Georgeff
1939 58 0 1997 20.73% Luanne Jurczak
1787 52 0 1839 19.09% Robert A. (Bob) Kuva
1912 70 0 1982 20.58% Lawrence M. Vassar
1360 45 0 1405 14.59% Richard E. (Rick) Volbrecht, Jr.
 
VOTES= 614       Lake Ridge Sch District 1 VOTE FOR 1
579 35 0 614 100.00% Glenda Annette Wells
 
VOTES= 740       Lake Ridge Sch District 2 VOTE FOR 1
351 19 0 370 50.00% Jonathan M. Evans
353 17 0 370 50.00% Glenn I. Johnson
 
VOTES= 238       Lake Station Sch District 1 VOTE FOR 1
231 7 0 238 100.00% Michael L. Stills
 
VOTES= 241       Lake Station Sch District 3 VOTE FOR 1
91 4 0 95 39.42% Ericka L. Castillo
143 3 0 146 60.58% Greg Tenorio
 
VOTES= 4,659       School Town of Munster At Large VOTE FOR 2
2210 125 0 2335 50.12% Carrie G. Wadas
2214 110 0 2324 49.88% Mary E. Yorke
 
VOTES= 598       River Forest Sch At Large VOTE FOR 1
538 60 0 598 100.00% Michelle Martin
 
VOTES= 547       River Forest Sch District 3 VOTE FOR 1
494 53 0 547 100.00% H. Marshall Gilliana II
 
 
INLAKP10 Page 1 of 1