Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:14:22
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
112-G1-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
107
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
114
PUBLIC COUNT:
592
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
84
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
79
5
0
84
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
100
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
52
1
0
53
53.00%
Bryan K. Bullock
44
3
0
47
47.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
95
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
55
6
0
61
64.21%
Alex Dominguez
34
0
0
34
35.79%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
92
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
85
7
0
92
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
95
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
24.21%
Drake Morris
67
5
0
72
75.79%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
67
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
61
6
0
67
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
83
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
19
5
0
24
28.92%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
26
0
0
26
31.33%
John E. Petalas
32
1
0
33
39.76%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
109
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
1.83%
Oscar Martinez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Frank Dupey
1
1
0
2
1.83%
Rosalind Anderson
12
0
0
12
11.01%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
0.92%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
0.92%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
10
0
0
10
9.17%
John A. Buncich
74
3
0
77
70.64%
Richard D. Ligon
1
2
0
3
2.75%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
0.92%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
76
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
55
3
0
58
76.32%
Carol Ann Seaton
15
3
0
18
23.68%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
90
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
100
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
18.00%
Herbert Smith
60
6
0
66
66.00%
Jerome A. Prince
16
0
0
16
16.00%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
101
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
11.88%
Matthew Sharp
61
5
0
66
65.35%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
21
2
0
23
22.77%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
101
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
71
4
0
75
74.26%
Mary Elgin
24
2
0
26
25.74%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
244
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
25
2
0
27
11.07%
Michael L. Protho
24
1
0
25
10.25%
Paul L. Garrett
15
1
0
16
6.56%
Kevin Thomas
4
0
0
4
1.64%
Roy Baldwin
11
2
0
13
5.33%
Kevin Carr
40
2
0
42
17.21%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
49
4
0
53
21.72%
Alex A. Cherry
31
2
0
33
13.52%
Ron Matlock
29
2
0
31
12.70%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
128
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 26
VOTE FOR
2
27
0
0
27
21.09%
Russell Thomas Cundiff
44
5
0
49
38.28%
Macarthur Drake
50
2
0
52
40.63%
Roland Walker
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
2
0
0
2
100.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
2
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1