Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:21:01
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
127-G1-18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
47
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
54
PUBLIC COUNT:
362
REGISTERED VOTERS:
14.92%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
37
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
32
5
0
37
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
48
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
25.00%
Bryan K. Bullock
33
3
0
36
75.00%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
45
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
26
6
0
32
71.11%
Alex Dominguez
13
0
0
13
28.89%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
42
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
36
6
0
42
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
46
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
3
3
0
6
13.04%
Drake Morris
36
4
0
40
86.96%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
36
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
41
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
14.63%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
18
2
0
20
48.78%
John E. Petalas
11
4
0
15
36.59%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
52
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
7.69%
Oscar Martinez
1
0
0
1
1.92%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
6
3
0
9
17.31%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
14
1
0
15
28.85%
John A. Buncich
20
2
0
22
42.31%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.92%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
37
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
27
1
0
28
75.68%
Carol Ann Seaton
6
3
0
9
24.32%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
43
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
37
6
0
43
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
47
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
17.02%
Herbert Smith
26
5
0
31
65.96%
Jerome A. Prince
8
0
0
8
17.02%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
49
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
6.12%
Matthew Sharp
23
2
0
25
51.02%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
19
2
0
21
42.86%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
49
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
33
4
0
37
75.51%
Mary Elgin
9
3
0
12
24.49%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
109
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
12
2
0
14
12.84%
Michael L. Protho
6
1
0
7
6.42%
Paul L. Garrett
10
1
0
11
10.09%
Kevin Thomas
1
0
0
1
0.92%
Roy Baldwin
8
1
0
9
8.26%
Kevin Carr
13
1
0
14
12.84%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
11
2
0
13
11.93%
Alex A. Cherry
21
2
0
23
21.10%
Ron Matlock
16
1
0
17
15.60%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
50
(D) Precinct Committeeman G1-18
VOTE FOR
1
27
4
0
31
62.00%
Paris Harris, Sr.
17
2
0
19
38.00%
Latia Lynn Phelps
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
1
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1