Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:25:01
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
136-G2-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
76
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
0
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
76
PUBLIC COUNT:
233
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.62%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
47
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
0
0
47
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
58
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
58
0
0
58
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
46
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
32
0
0
32
69.57%
Alex Dominguez
14
0
0
14
30.43%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
45
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
45
0
0
45
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
46
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
26.09%
Drake Morris
34
0
0
34
73.91%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
35
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
35
0
0
35
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
48
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
41.67%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
7
0
0
7
14.58%
John E. Petalas
21
0
0
21
43.75%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
62
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
6.45%
Oscar Martinez
5
0
0
5
8.06%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.61%
Rosalind Anderson
13
0
0
13
20.97%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
1.61%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
3
0
0
3
4.84%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
5
0
0
5
8.06%
John A. Buncich
19
0
0
19
30.65%
Richard D. Ligon
4
0
0
4
6.45%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
7
0
0
7
11.29%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
41
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
29
0
0
29
70.73%
Carol Ann Seaton
12
0
0
12
29.27%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
51
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
51
0
0
51
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
56
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
19
0
0
19
33.93%
Herbert Smith
34
0
0
34
60.71%
Jerome A. Prince
3
0
0
3
5.36%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
50
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
18.00%
Matthew Sharp
24
0
0
24
48.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
17
0
0
17
34.00%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
64
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
49
0
0
49
76.56%
Mary Elgin
15
0
0
15
23.44%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
107
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
14
0
0
14
13.08%
Michael L. Protho
7
0
0
7
6.54%
Paul L. Garrett
11
0
0
11
10.28%
Kevin Thomas
6
0
0
6
5.61%
Roy Baldwin
5
0
0
5
4.67%
Kevin Carr
9
0
0
9
8.41%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
19
0
0
19
17.76%
Alex A. Cherry
15
0
0
15
14.02%
Ron Matlock
21
0
0
21
19.63%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
67
(D) Precinct Committeeman G2-02
VOTE FOR
1
40
0
0
40
59.70%
Earl G. Love
27
0
0
27
40.30%
George F. Rogers II
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
1
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1