Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:25:54
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
138-G2-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
120
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
129
PUBLIC COUNT:
492
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.22%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
98
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
9
0
98
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
118
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
31
2
0
33
27.97%
Bryan K. Bullock
78
7
0
85
72.03%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
107
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
69
3
0
72
67.29%
Alex Dominguez
31
4
0
35
32.71%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
104
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
96
8
0
104
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
112
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
24
2
0
26
23.21%
Drake Morris
79
7
0
86
76.79%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
85
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
78
7
0
85
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
102
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
18
2
0
20
19.61%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
23
4
0
27
26.47%
John E. Petalas
52
3
0
55
53.92%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
122
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
3.28%
Oscar Martinez
3
0
0
3
2.46%
Frank Dupey
4
0
0
4
3.28%
Rosalind Anderson
13
0
0
13
10.66%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
0.82%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
1.64%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
8
2
0
10
8.20%
John A. Buncich
74
7
0
81
66.39%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
0.82%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
3
0
0
3
2.46%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
103
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
71
9
0
80
77.67%
Carol Ann Seaton
23
0
0
23
22.33%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
98
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
6
0
98
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
115
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
26.09%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
22
5
0
27
23.48%
Andrew Ledbetter
57
1
0
58
50.43%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
114
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
4.39%
Matthew Sharp
83
5
0
88
77.19%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
18
3
0
21
18.42%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
121
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
71.07%
Mary Elgin
31
4
0
35
28.93%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
315
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
50
2
0
52
16.51%
Michael L. Protho
9
0
0
9
2.86%
Paul L. Garrett
17
3
0
20
6.35%
Kevin Thomas
9
1
0
10
3.17%
Roy Baldwin
24
4
0
28
8.89%
Kevin Carr
30
5
0
35
11.11%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
63
2
0
65
20.63%
Alex A. Cherry
34
3
0
37
11.75%
Ron Matlock
54
5
0
59
18.73%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Dan Coats
1
0
0
1
33.33%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Robert Pastore
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
4
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
2
0
0
2
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
2
0
0
2
50.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1