Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:26:21
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
139-G2-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
52
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
79
PUBLIC COUNT:
301
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.25%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
49
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
31
18
0
49
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
57
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
36
21
0
57
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
64
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
24
17
0
41
64.06%
Alex Dominguez
17
6
0
23
35.94%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
61
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
39
22
0
61
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
66
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
8
7
0
15
22.73%
Drake Morris
34
17
0
51
77.27%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
55
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
32
23
0
55
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
62
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
14.52%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
11
3
0
14
22.58%
John E. Petalas
24
15
0
39
62.90%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
71
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
2.82%
Oscar Martinez
1
2
0
3
4.23%
Frank Dupey
2
3
0
5
7.04%
Rosalind Anderson
12
1
0
13
18.31%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
1
0
1
1.41%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
1
0
2
2.82%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
4
7
0
11
15.49%
John A. Buncich
24
6
0
30
42.25%
Richard D. Ligon
1
1
0
2
2.82%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
1
0
2
2.82%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
61
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
30
17
0
47
77.05%
Carol Ann Seaton
8
6
0
14
22.95%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
66
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
44
22
0
66
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
64
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
15
10
0
25
39.06%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
11
4
0
15
23.44%
Andrew Ledbetter
17
7
0
24
37.50%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
59
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
4
4
0
8
13.56%
Matthew Sharp
28
11
0
39
66.10%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
8
4
0
12
20.34%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
68
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
36
21
0
57
83.82%
Mary Elgin
9
2
0
11
16.18%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
165
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
14
9
0
23
13.94%
Michael L. Protho
7
5
0
12
7.27%
Paul L. Garrett
11
4
0
15
9.09%
Kevin Thomas
6
5
0
11
6.67%
Roy Baldwin
8
4
0
12
7.27%
Kevin Carr
17
6
0
23
13.94%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
14
7
0
21
12.73%
Alex A. Cherry
14
10
0
24
14.55%
Ron Matlock
15
9
0
24
14.55%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
2
0
2
100.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
2
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
2
0
2
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
2
0
2
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
3
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
2
0
2
66.67%
Catherine Campbell
0
1
0
1
33.33%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1