Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:31:14
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
150-G2-17
M- # OF Machine Ballots
100
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
103
PUBLIC COUNT:
524
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.66%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
78
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
3
0
78
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
85
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
21.18%
Bryan K. Bullock
64
3
0
67
78.82%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
82
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
50.00%
Alex Dominguez
41
0
0
41
50.00%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
80
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
77
3
0
80
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
90
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
26.67%
Drake Morris
64
2
0
66
73.33%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
65
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
62
3
0
65
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
81
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
13.58%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
33
0
0
33
40.74%
John E. Petalas
35
2
0
37
45.68%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
93
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
5.38%
Oscar Martinez
1
1
0
2
2.15%
Frank Dupey
3
0
0
3
3.23%
Rosalind Anderson
14
0
0
14
15.05%
Thomas R. Philpot
2
0
0
2
2.15%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
2.15%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
8
0
0
8
8.60%
John A. Buncich
53
1
0
54
58.06%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.08%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
2.15%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
77
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
55
2
0
57
74.03%
Carol Ann Seaton
19
1
0
20
25.97%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
80
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
78
2
0
80
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
85
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
29
2
0
31
36.47%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
20
0
0
20
23.53%
Andrew Ledbetter
33
1
0
34
40.00%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
89
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
6.74%
Matthew Sharp
63
1
0
64
71.91%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
17
2
0
19
21.35%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
93
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
75
1
0
76
81.72%
Mary Elgin
15
2
0
17
18.28%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
228
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
61
2
0
63
27.63%
Michael L. Protho
7
0
0
7
3.07%
Paul L. Garrett
10
1
0
11
4.82%
Kevin Thomas
5
0
0
5
2.19%
Roy Baldwin
13
0
0
13
5.70%
Kevin Carr
34
1
0
35
15.35%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
30
1
0
31
13.60%
Alex A. Cherry
35
0
0
35
15.35%
Ron Matlock
28
0
0
28
12.28%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
5
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
40.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
2
0
0
2
40.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
5
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Eric L. Olson
2
0
0
2
40.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
4
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Dan Bursac
3
0
0
3
75.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
5
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
7
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
2
0
0
2
28.57%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
4
0
0
4
57.14%
Catherine Campbell
1
0
0
1
14.29%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1