Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:32:34
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
153-G2-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
83
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
90
PUBLIC COUNT:
533
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.89%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
62
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
56
6
0
62
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
75
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
33.33%
Bryan K. Bullock
46
4
0
50
66.67%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
66
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
36
2
0
38
57.58%
Alex Dominguez
26
2
0
28
42.42%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
63
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
57
6
0
63
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
68
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
26.47%
Drake Morris
46
4
0
50
73.53%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
51
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
47
4
0
51
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
60
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
21.67%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
15
2
0
17
28.33%
John E. Petalas
29
1
0
30
50.00%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
79
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
11.39%
Oscar Martinez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.27%
Rosalind Anderson
15
0
0
15
18.99%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
1
0
1
1.27%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.27%
Steven Kresich
14
2
0
16
20.25%
John A. Buncich
30
3
0
33
41.77%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.27%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
2.53%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
58
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
79.31%
Carol Ann Seaton
10
2
0
12
20.69%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
66
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
5
0
66
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
64
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
20.31%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
11
1
0
12
18.75%
Andrew Ledbetter
37
2
0
39
60.94%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
65
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
10.77%
Matthew Sharp
45
6
0
51
78.46%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
7
0
0
7
10.77%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
71
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
52
3
0
55
77.46%
Mary Elgin
15
1
0
16
22.54%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
168
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
35
0
0
35
20.83%
Michael L. Protho
7
0
0
7
4.17%
Paul L. Garrett
10
0
0
10
5.95%
Kevin Thomas
4
0
0
4
2.38%
Roy Baldwin
7
1
0
8
4.76%
Kevin Carr
11
4
0
15
8.93%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
26
4
0
30
17.86%
Alex A. Cherry
20
3
0
23
13.69%
Ron Matlock
34
2
0
36
21.43%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
3
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
1
0
1
33.33%
Catherine Campbell
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1