Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:34:20
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
157-G2-25
M- # OF Machine Ballots
89
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
93
PUBLIC COUNT:
467
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.91%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
68
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
64
4
0
68
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
80
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
22.50%
Bryan K. Bullock
60
2
0
62
77.50%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
76
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
48
4
0
52
68.42%
Alex Dominguez
24
0
0
24
31.58%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
70
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
66
4
0
70
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
71
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
19.72%
Drake Morris
53
4
0
57
80.28%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
52
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
49
3
0
52
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
70
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
30.00%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
20
2
0
22
31.43%
John E. Petalas
25
2
0
27
38.57%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
89
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
4.49%
Oscar Martinez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Frank Dupey
2
0
0
2
2.25%
Rosalind Anderson
12
0
0
12
13.48%
Thomas R. Philpot
3
0
0
3
3.37%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.12%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
10
0
0
10
11.24%
John A. Buncich
48
4
0
52
58.43%
Richard D. Ligon
3
0
0
3
3.37%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
2.25%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
63
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
47
4
0
51
80.95%
Carol Ann Seaton
12
0
0
12
19.05%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
73
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
70
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
25.71%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
17
2
0
19
27.14%
Andrew Ledbetter
31
2
0
33
47.14%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
71
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
8.45%
Matthew Sharp
49
3
0
52
73.24%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
13
0
0
13
18.31%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
84
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
56
4
0
60
71.43%
Mary Elgin
24
0
0
24
28.57%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
200
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
26
0
0
26
13.00%
Michael L. Protho
14
0
0
14
7.00%
Paul L. Garrett
14
2
0
16
8.00%
Kevin Thomas
6
0
0
6
3.00%
Roy Baldwin
22
2
0
24
12.00%
Kevin Carr
16
1
0
17
8.50%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
32
1
0
33
16.50%
Alex A. Cherry
35
2
0
37
18.50%
Ron Matlock
26
1
0
27
13.50%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
1
0
0
1
100.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
1
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1