Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:36:07
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
161-G3-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
167
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
185
PUBLIC COUNT:
483
REGISTERED VOTERS:
38.30%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
140
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
125
15
0
140
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
162
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
26.54%
Bryan K. Bullock
104
15
0
119
73.46%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
150
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
82
12
0
94
62.67%
Alex Dominguez
52
4
0
56
37.33%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
161
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
146
15
0
161
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
162
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
12.96%
Drake Morris
124
17
0
141
87.04%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
116
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
103
13
0
116
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
142
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
14.79%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
54
7
0
61
42.96%
John E. Petalas
53
7
0
60
42.25%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
174
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
8.05%
Oscar Martinez
4
0
0
4
2.30%
Frank Dupey
2
1
0
3
1.72%
Rosalind Anderson
15
3
0
18
10.34%
Thomas R. Philpot
2
0
0
2
1.15%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
1.15%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
15
2
0
17
9.77%
John A. Buncich
96
10
0
106
60.92%
Richard D. Ligon
1
1
0
2
1.15%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
6
0
0
6
3.45%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
127
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
84
13
0
97
76.38%
Carol Ann Seaton
29
1
0
30
23.62%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
162
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
145
17
0
162
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
165
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
16.36%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
27
4
0
31
18.79%
Andrew Ledbetter
95
12
0
107
64.85%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
149
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
6.71%
Matthew Sharp
89
15
0
104
69.80%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
32
3
0
35
23.49%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
166
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
114
15
0
129
77.71%
Mary Elgin
36
1
0
37
22.29%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
440
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
48
6
0
54
12.27%
Michael L. Protho
13
5
0
18
4.09%
Paul L. Garrett
13
1
0
14
3.18%
Kevin Thomas
11
1
0
12
2.73%
Roy Baldwin
32
4
0
36
8.18%
Kevin Carr
55
6
0
61
13.86%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
78
14
0
92
20.91%
Alex A. Cherry
71
8
0
79
17.95%
Ron Matlock
68
6
0
74
16.82%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
161
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
145
16
0
161
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1