Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:37:27
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
164-G3-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
108
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
116
PUBLIC COUNT:
558
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.79%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
90
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
7
0
90
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
99
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
28
2
0
30
30.30%
Bryan K. Bullock
63
6
0
69
69.70%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
86
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
51.16%
Alex Dominguez
38
4
0
42
48.84%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
92
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
84
8
0
92
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
102
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
22.55%
Drake Morris
76
3
0
79
77.45%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
72
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
64
8
0
72
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
79
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
22.78%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
29
5
0
34
43.04%
John E. Petalas
26
1
0
27
34.18%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
111
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
7.21%
Oscar Martinez
3
0
0
3
2.70%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
0.90%
Rosalind Anderson
11
1
0
12
10.81%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
0.90%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
0.90%
Bradley R. Hutchison
3
1
0
4
3.60%
Steven Kresich
11
4
0
15
13.51%
John A. Buncich
58
2
0
60
54.05%
Richard D. Ligon
4
0
0
4
3.60%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
1.80%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
72
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
48
7
0
55
76.39%
Carol Ann Seaton
17
0
0
17
23.61%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
95
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
8
0
95
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
88
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
25.00%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
15
1
0
16
18.18%
Andrew Ledbetter
45
5
0
50
56.82%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
87
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
12.64%
Matthew Sharp
52
6
0
58
66.67%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
18
0
0
18
20.69%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
105
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
76
8
0
84
80.00%
Mary Elgin
21
0
0
21
20.00%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
262
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
30
0
0
30
11.45%
Michael L. Protho
4
2
0
6
2.29%
Paul L. Garrett
17
0
0
17
6.49%
Kevin Thomas
13
0
0
13
4.96%
Roy Baldwin
19
1
0
20
7.63%
Kevin Carr
31
2
0
33
12.60%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
43
6
0
49
18.70%
Alex A. Cherry
43
3
0
46
17.56%
Ron Matlock
42
6
0
48
18.32%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
2
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
91
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
86
5
0
91
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1