Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:38:20
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
166-G3-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
76
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
2
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
78
PUBLIC COUNT:
344
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
53
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
1
0
53
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
67
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
29.85%
Bryan K. Bullock
46
1
0
47
70.15%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
62
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
38
2
0
40
64.52%
Alex Dominguez
22
0
0
22
35.48%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
58
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
56
2
0
58
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
62
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
14.52%
Drake Morris
52
1
0
53
85.48%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
51
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
49
2
0
51
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
54
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
18.52%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
22
1
0
23
42.59%
John E. Petalas
21
0
0
21
38.89%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
73
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
6.85%
Oscar Martinez
2
0
0
2
2.74%
Frank Dupey
2
0
0
2
2.74%
Rosalind Anderson
6
0
0
6
8.22%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.37%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
11
0
0
11
15.07%
John A. Buncich
41
0
0
41
56.16%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.37%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
2
0
4
5.48%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
54
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
39
1
0
40
74.07%
Carol Ann Seaton
13
1
0
14
25.93%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
61
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
2
0
61
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
61
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
24.59%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
6
0
0
6
9.84%
Andrew Ledbetter
39
1
0
40
65.57%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
63
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
7.94%
Matthew Sharp
32
1
0
33
52.38%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
24
1
0
25
39.68%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
65
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
47
1
0
48
73.85%
Mary Elgin
16
1
0
17
26.15%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
174
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
17
2
0
19
10.92%
Michael L. Protho
5
1
0
6
3.45%
Paul L. Garrett
7
0
0
7
4.02%
Kevin Thomas
4
0
0
4
2.30%
Roy Baldwin
18
0
0
18
10.34%
Kevin Carr
16
1
0
17
9.77%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
33
1
0
34
19.54%
Alex A. Cherry
29
0
0
29
16.67%
Ron Matlock
39
1
0
40
22.99%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
64
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
62
2
0
64
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1