Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:39:40
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
169-G3-13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
109
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
122
PUBLIC COUNT:
416
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.33%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
84
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
72
12
0
84
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
91
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
80
11
0
91
100.00%
Earl Harris
VOTES=
98
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
58
7
0
65
66.33%
Alex Dominguez
28
5
0
33
33.67%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
102
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
90
12
0
102
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
108
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
27
0
0
27
25.00%
Drake Morris
68
13
0
81
75.00%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
84
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
72
12
0
84
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
102
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
12
2
0
14
13.73%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
38
10
0
48
47.06%
John E. Petalas
40
0
0
40
39.22%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
116
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
3.45%
Oscar Martinez
2
1
0
3
2.59%
Frank Dupey
3
0
0
3
2.59%
Rosalind Anderson
14
1
0
15
12.93%
Thomas R. Philpot
3
0
0
3
2.59%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
0.86%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
24
5
0
29
25.00%
John A. Buncich
50
5
0
55
47.41%
Richard D. Ligon
3
0
0
3
2.59%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
89
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
58
9
0
67
75.28%
Carol Ann Seaton
19
3
0
22
24.72%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
98
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
12
0
98
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
107
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
19.63%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
23
0
0
23
21.50%
Andrew Ledbetter
53
10
0
63
58.88%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
105
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
9.52%
Matthew Sharp
62
11
0
73
69.52%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
22
0
0
22
20.95%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
113
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
76
12
0
88
77.88%
Mary Elgin
24
1
0
25
22.12%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
302
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
29
5
0
34
11.26%
Michael L. Protho
23
1
0
24
7.95%
Paul L. Garrett
19
1
0
20
6.62%
Kevin Thomas
10
1
0
11
3.64%
Roy Baldwin
18
1
0
19
6.29%
Kevin Carr
27
9
0
36
11.92%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
51
6
0
57
18.87%
Alex A. Cherry
40
6
0
46
15.23%
Ron Matlock
48
7
0
55
18.21%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
66.67%
Dan Coats
1
0
0
1
33.33%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
4
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
3
0
0
3
75.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
2
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Kenneth R. Stevenson
VOTES=
3
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
66.67%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
3
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
3
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
104
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
91
13
0
104
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1