Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:40:33
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
171-G3-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
132
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
146
PUBLIC COUNT:
527
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.70%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
106
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
12
0
106
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
127
(D) State Rep District 3
VOTE FOR
1
36
4
0
40
31.50%
Bryan K. Bullock
77
10
0
87
68.50%
Charlie Brown
VOTES=
115
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
67
9
0
76
66.09%
Alex Dominguez
35
4
0
39
33.91%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
117
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
105
12
0
117
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
129
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
27
4
0
31
24.03%
Drake Morris
88
10
0
98
75.97%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
92
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
79
13
0
92
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
115
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
15
3
0
18
15.65%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
37
8
0
45
39.13%
John E. Petalas
49
3
0
52
45.22%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
132
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
2
0
5
3.79%
Oscar Martinez
4
0
0
4
3.03%
Frank Dupey
5
1
0
6
4.55%
Rosalind Anderson
10
0
0
10
7.58%
Thomas R. Philpot
3
0
0
3
2.27%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
18
4
0
22
16.67%
John A. Buncich
72
6
0
78
59.09%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
0.76%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
3
0
0
3
2.27%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
107
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
70
9
0
79
73.83%
Carol Ann Seaton
25
3
0
28
26.17%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
110
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
13
0
110
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
122
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
13
2
0
15
12.30%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
22
1
0
23
18.85%
Andrew Ledbetter
75
9
0
84
68.85%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
119
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
5.04%
Matthew Sharp
74
6
0
80
67.23%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
29
4
0
33
27.73%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
130
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
93
7
0
100
76.92%
Mary Elgin
24
6
0
30
23.08%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
330
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
39
2
0
41
12.42%
Michael L. Protho
14
0
0
14
4.24%
Paul L. Garrett
11
3
0
14
4.24%
Kevin Thomas
13
1
0
14
4.24%
Roy Baldwin
20
2
0
22
6.67%
Kevin Carr
29
6
0
35
10.61%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
61
10
0
71
21.52%
Alex A. Cherry
57
5
0
62
18.79%
Ron Matlock
51
6
0
57
17.27%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
137
(D) Precinct Committeeman G3-15
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
10.95%
Gregory Ballard
49
7
0
56
40.88%
Jonathon Joel Boose
12
4
0
16
11.68%
Michael Johnson
49
1
0
50
36.50%
Londale Micou
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
2
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
124
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
111
13
0
124
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1