Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:44:33
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
180-G3-25
M- # OF Machine Ballots
62
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
71
PUBLIC COUNT:
313
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.68%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
50
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
43
7
0
50
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
45
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
100.00%
Earl Harris
VOTES=
55
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
63.64%
Alex Dominguez
17
3
0
20
36.36%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
59
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
52
7
0
59
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
56
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
21.43%
Drake Morris
38
6
0
44
78.57%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
36
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
28
8
0
36
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
50
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
20.00%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
19
5
0
24
48.00%
John E. Petalas
14
2
0
16
32.00%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
68
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
2.94%
Oscar Martinez
1
0
0
1
1.47%
Frank Dupey
2
0
0
2
2.94%
Rosalind Anderson
10
2
0
12
17.65%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
10
4
0
14
20.59%
John A. Buncich
32
3
0
35
51.47%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.47%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
1.47%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
46
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
27
6
0
33
71.74%
Carol Ann Seaton
10
3
0
13
28.26%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
55
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
8
0
55
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
58
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
22.41%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
8
0
0
8
13.79%
Andrew Ledbetter
29
8
0
37
63.79%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
57
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
5.26%
Matthew Sharp
33
7
0
40
70.18%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
12
2
0
14
24.56%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
63
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
39
9
0
48
76.19%
Mary Elgin
15
0
0
15
23.81%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
152
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
19
2
0
21
13.82%
Michael L. Protho
4
1
0
5
3.29%
Paul L. Garrett
7
1
0
8
5.26%
Kevin Thomas
10
0
0
10
6.58%
Roy Baldwin
8
3
0
11
7.24%
Kevin Carr
13
3
0
16
10.53%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
22
1
0
23
15.13%
Alex A. Cherry
20
4
0
24
15.79%
Ron Matlock
31
3
0
34
22.37%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Kenneth R. Stevenson
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
49
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
45
4
0
49
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1