Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:48:59
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
190-G4-11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
53
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
58
PUBLIC COUNT:
284
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.42%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
37
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
2
0
37
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
43
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
42
1
0
43
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
42
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
61.90%
Alex Dominguez
13
3
0
16
38.10%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
44
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
52
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
26.92%
Drake Morris
33
5
0
38
73.08%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
29
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
40
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
15.00%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
11
2
0
13
32.50%
John E. Petalas
21
0
0
21
52.50%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
52
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
3.85%
Oscar Martinez
3
0
0
3
5.77%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.92%
Rosalind Anderson
4
0
0
4
7.69%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
1.92%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.92%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.92%
Steven Kresich
11
2
0
13
25.00%
John A. Buncich
24
1
0
25
48.08%
Richard D. Ligon
0
1
0
1
1.92%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
40
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
87.50%
Carol Ann Seaton
5
0
0
5
12.50%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
40
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
40
0
0
40
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
48
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
18.75%
Herbert Smith
29
2
0
31
64.58%
Jerome A. Prince
6
2
0
8
16.67%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
46
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
2.17%
Matthew Sharp
39
2
0
41
89.13%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
3
1
0
4
8.70%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
52
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
33
2
0
35
67.31%
Mary Elgin
15
2
0
17
32.69%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
130
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
18
0
0
18
13.85%
Michael L. Protho
9
0
0
9
6.92%
Paul L. Garrett
5
2
0
7
5.38%
Kevin Thomas
6
0
0
6
4.62%
Roy Baldwin
6
1
0
7
5.38%
Kevin Carr
15
0
0
15
11.54%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
22
3
0
25
19.23%
Alex A. Cherry
20
3
0
23
17.69%
Ron Matlock
19
1
0
20
15.38%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
61
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 41
VOTE FOR
2
20
0
0
20
32.79%
Candace Glenn
20
1
0
21
34.43%
Willie Moore III
19
1
0
20
32.79%
Leonard White
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1