Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:49:26
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
191-G4-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
57
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
68
PUBLIC COUNT:
297
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.90%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
45
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
37
8
0
45
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
53
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
42
11
0
53
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
54
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
44.44%
Alex Dominguez
23
7
0
30
55.56%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
50
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
42
8
0
50
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
57
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
22.81%
Drake Morris
35
9
0
44
77.19%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
46
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
38
8
0
46
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
53
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
20.75%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
17
8
0
25
47.17%
John E. Petalas
14
3
0
17
32.08%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
66
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Oscar Martinez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Frank Dupey
5
0
0
5
7.58%
Rosalind Anderson
3
0
0
3
4.55%
Thomas R. Philpot
4
0
0
4
6.06%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Steven Kresich
4
7
0
11
16.67%
John A. Buncich
35
4
0
39
59.09%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
49
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
30
9
0
39
79.59%
Carol Ann Seaton
9
1
0
10
20.41%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
48
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
44
4
0
48
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
61
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
10
0
19
31.15%
Herbert Smith
30
1
0
31
50.82%
Jerome A. Prince
11
0
0
11
18.03%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
57
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
8.77%
Matthew Sharp
31
8
0
39
68.42%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
12
1
0
13
22.81%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
66
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
37
9
0
46
69.70%
Mary Elgin
18
2
0
20
30.30%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
163
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
19
2
0
21
12.88%
Michael L. Protho
7
4
0
11
6.75%
Paul L. Garrett
9
1
0
10
6.13%
Kevin Thomas
4
3
0
7
4.29%
Roy Baldwin
10
2
0
12
7.36%
Kevin Carr
14
0
0
14
8.59%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
24
2
0
26
15.95%
Alex A. Cherry
19
8
0
27
16.56%
Ron Matlock
28
7
0
35
21.47%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
87
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 41
VOTE FOR
2
28
5
0
33
37.93%
Candace Glenn
24
8
0
32
36.78%
Willie Moore III
19
3
0
22
25.29%
Leonard White
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1