Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:51:12
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
195-G4-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
50
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
65
PUBLIC COUNT:
428
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.19%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
39
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
11
0
39
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
55
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
42
13
0
55
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
54
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
28
9
0
37
68.52%
Alex Dominguez
13
4
0
17
31.48%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
53
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
39
14
0
53
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
54
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
24.07%
Drake Morris
30
11
0
41
75.93%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
38
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
25
13
0
38
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
47
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
3
4
0
7
14.89%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
10
4
0
14
29.79%
John E. Petalas
22
4
0
26
55.32%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
60
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
3.33%
Oscar Martinez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.67%
Rosalind Anderson
11
3
0
14
23.33%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
1.67%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.67%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
7
4
0
11
18.33%
John A. Buncich
23
6
0
29
48.33%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.67%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
50
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
30
9
0
39
78.00%
Carol Ann Seaton
8
3
0
11
22.00%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
48
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
10
0
48
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
53
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
7.55%
Herbert Smith
29
11
0
40
75.47%
Jerome A. Prince
7
2
0
9
16.98%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
53
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
5.66%
Matthew Sharp
31
10
0
41
77.36%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
7
2
0
9
16.98%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
62
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
36
12
0
48
77.42%
Mary Elgin
11
3
0
14
22.58%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
129
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
13
2
0
15
11.63%
Michael L. Protho
5
4
0
9
6.98%
Paul L. Garrett
6
0
0
6
4.65%
Kevin Thomas
6
1
0
7
5.43%
Roy Baldwin
7
2
0
9
6.98%
Kevin Carr
9
4
0
13
10.08%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
18
6
0
24
18.60%
Alex A. Cherry
11
8
0
19
14.73%
Ron Matlock
19
8
0
27
20.93%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1