Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:52:32
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
198-G4-19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
91
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
105
PUBLIC COUNT:
348
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.17%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
61
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
11
0
61
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
83
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
69
14
0
83
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
84
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
41
8
0
49
58.33%
Alex Dominguez
32
3
0
35
41.67%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
87
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
73
14
0
87
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
83
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
28.92%
Drake Morris
48
11
0
59
71.08%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
62
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
53
9
0
62
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
76
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
22.37%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
19
4
0
23
30.26%
John E. Petalas
29
7
0
36
47.37%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
100
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
4.00%
Oscar Martinez
3
0
0
3
3.00%
Frank Dupey
5
0
0
5
5.00%
Rosalind Anderson
8
4
0
12
12.00%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.00%
Steven Kresich
10
2
0
12
12.00%
John A. Buncich
49
7
0
56
56.00%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
4
1
0
5
5.00%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
76
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
53
10
0
63
82.89%
Carol Ann Seaton
10
3
0
13
17.11%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
72
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
12
0
72
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
80
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
17.50%
Herbert Smith
47
13
0
60
75.00%
Jerome A. Prince
6
0
0
6
7.50%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
76
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
10.53%
Matthew Sharp
41
6
0
47
61.84%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
18
3
0
21
27.63%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
92
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
56
13
0
69
75.00%
Mary Elgin
22
1
0
23
25.00%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
204
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
30
2
0
32
15.69%
Michael L. Protho
6
0
0
6
2.94%
Paul L. Garrett
6
1
0
7
3.43%
Kevin Thomas
7
0
0
7
3.43%
Roy Baldwin
7
4
0
11
5.39%
Kevin Carr
16
1
0
17
8.33%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
45
6
0
51
25.00%
Alex A. Cherry
25
6
0
31
15.20%
Ron Matlock
34
8
0
42
20.59%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
88
(D) Precinct Committeeman G4-19
VOTE FOR
1
56
6
0
62
70.45%
Andre D. Cheairs
22
4
0
26
29.55%
Larry Hollis
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
2
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
2
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1