Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:53:52
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
201-G4-22
M- # OF Machine Ballots
110
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
118
PUBLIC COUNT:
406
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.06%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
83
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
6
0
83
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
98
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
92
6
0
98
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
94
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
48
7
0
55
58.51%
Alex Dominguez
38
1
0
39
41.49%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
86
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
81
5
0
86
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
96
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
26.04%
Drake Morris
67
4
0
71
73.96%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
77
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
72
5
0
77
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
89
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
16.85%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
33
3
0
36
40.45%
John E. Petalas
35
3
0
38
42.70%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
108
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
5.56%
Oscar Martinez
3
0
0
3
2.78%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
0.93%
Rosalind Anderson
19
2
0
21
19.44%
Thomas R. Philpot
5
0
0
5
4.63%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
1.85%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
17
0
0
17
15.74%
John A. Buncich
46
5
0
51
47.22%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
0.93%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
0
1
0
1
0.93%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
80
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
64
2
0
66
82.50%
Carol Ann Seaton
9
5
0
14
17.50%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
95
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
5
0
95
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
91
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
17
2
0
19
20.88%
Herbert Smith
60
3
0
63
69.23%
Jerome A. Prince
8
1
0
9
9.89%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
88
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
6.82%
Matthew Sharp
50
3
0
53
60.23%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
27
2
0
29
32.95%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
105
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
79.05%
Mary Elgin
20
2
0
22
20.95%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
236
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
56
1
0
57
24.15%
Michael L. Protho
2
0
0
2
0.85%
Paul L. Garrett
7
1
0
8
3.39%
Kevin Thomas
3
1
0
4
1.69%
Roy Baldwin
14
2
0
16
6.78%
Kevin Carr
18
4
0
22
9.32%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
54
4
0
58
24.58%
Alex A. Cherry
24
3
0
27
11.44%
Ron Matlock
39
3
0
42
17.80%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1