Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:56:05
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
206-G4-27
M- # OF Machine Ballots
156
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
178
PUBLIC COUNT:
621
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.66%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
119
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
11
0
119
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
146
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
132
14
0
146
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
142
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
79
9
0
88
61.97%
Alex Dominguez
48
6
0
54
38.03%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
141
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
129
12
0
141
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
146
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
18.49%
Drake Morris
108
11
0
119
81.51%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
108
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
98
10
0
108
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
129
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
20.16%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
35
10
0
45
34.88%
John E. Petalas
55
3
0
58
44.96%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
171
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
1.17%
Oscar Martinez
1
0
0
1
0.58%
Frank Dupey
4
0
0
4
2.34%
Rosalind Anderson
8
0
0
8
4.68%
Thomas R. Philpot
2
0
0
2
1.17%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
1.17%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
59
8
0
67
39.18%
John A. Buncich
67
10
0
77
45.03%
Richard D. Ligon
4
0
0
4
2.34%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
4
0
0
4
2.34%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
125
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
85
14
0
99
79.20%
Carol Ann Seaton
25
1
0
26
20.80%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
139
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
11
0
139
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
144
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
19.44%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
24
4
0
28
19.44%
Andrew Ledbetter
79
9
0
88
61.11%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
147
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
6.12%
Matthew Sharp
94
12
0
106
72.11%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
26
6
0
32
21.77%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
159
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
111
14
0
125
78.62%
Mary Elgin
30
4
0
34
21.38%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
390
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
36
6
0
42
10.77%
Michael L. Protho
22
1
0
23
5.90%
Paul L. Garrett
18
1
0
19
4.87%
Kevin Thomas
14
1
0
15
3.85%
Roy Baldwin
31
5
0
36
9.23%
Kevin Carr
44
11
0
55
14.10%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
63
6
0
69
17.69%
Alex A. Cherry
65
8
0
73
18.72%
Ron Matlock
51
7
0
58
14.87%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
237
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 42
VOTE FOR
2
91
10
0
101
42.62%
Mary Elgin
88
8
0
96
40.51%
Richard Gordon Hatcher
34
6
0
40
16.88%
Nathaniel T. Williams
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
1
0
1
50.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
2
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1