Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
08:57:52
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
210-G5-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
28
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
31
PUBLIC COUNT:
395
REGISTERED VOTERS:
7.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
13
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
10
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
100.00%
Earl Harris
VOTES=
15
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
53.33%
Alex Dominguez
5
2
0
7
46.67%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
13
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
13
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
23.08%
Drake Morris
8
2
0
10
76.92%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
13
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
15
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
33.33%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
7
2
0
9
60.00%
John E. Petalas
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
15
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Oscar Martinez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Rosalind Anderson
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
7
2
0
9
60.00%
John A. Buncich
2
0
0
2
13.33%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
14
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
50.00%
Carol Ann Seaton
7
0
0
7
50.00%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
10
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
13
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
38.46%
Kenneth (Kenny) White
4
0
0
4
30.77%
Andrew Ledbetter
2
2
0
4
30.77%
Elsie Franklin
VOTES=
14
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
42.86%
Matthew Sharp
5
0
0
5
35.71%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
1
2
0
3
21.43%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
14
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
64.29%
Mary Elgin
3
2
0
5
35.71%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
39
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
4
0
0
4
10.26%
Michael L. Protho
5
0
0
5
12.82%
Paul L. Garrett
5
0
0
5
12.82%
Kevin Thomas
1
0
0
1
2.56%
Roy Baldwin
3
2
0
5
12.82%
Kevin Carr
2
2
0
4
10.26%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
4
0
0
4
10.26%
Alex A. Cherry
7
0
0
7
17.95%
Ron Matlock
2
2
0
4
10.26%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
15
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
0
0
5
33.33%
Dan Coats
8
1
0
9
60.00%
John N. Hostettler
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
15
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
53.33%
Mark Leyva
2
0
0
2
13.33%
Peter Lindemulder III
2
0
0
2
13.33%
Robert Pastore
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
12
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
100.00%
Kenneth R. Stevenson
VOTES=
15
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
93.33%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
13
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
20
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
8
0
0
8
40.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
5
1
0
6
30.00%
Catherine Campbell
6
0
0
6
30.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
23
Lake Ridge Sch District 1
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
100.00%
Glenda Annette Wells
VOTES=
27
Lake Ridge Sch District 2
VOTE FOR
1
14
3
0
17
62.96%
Jonathan M. Evans
10
0
0
10
37.04%
Glenn I. Johnson
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1