Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:02:44
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
221-G5-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
54
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
65
PUBLIC COUNT:
222
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.28%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
42
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
7
0
42
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
50
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
43
7
0
50
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
43
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
24
4
0
28
65.12%
Alex Dominguez
13
2
0
15
34.88%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
48
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
40
8
0
48
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
47
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
25.53%
Drake Morris
28
7
0
35
74.47%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
39
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
32
7
0
39
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
39
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
15.38%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
17
4
0
21
53.85%
John E. Petalas
10
2
0
12
30.77%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
56
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
5.36%
Oscar Martinez
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
11
5
0
16
28.57%
John A. Buncich
25
3
0
28
50.00%
Richard D. Ligon
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
1
0
2
3.57%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
41
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
26
8
0
34
82.93%
Carol Ann Seaton
6
1
0
7
17.07%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
46
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
37
9
0
46
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
52
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
25.00%
Herbert Smith
29
7
0
36
69.23%
Jerome A. Prince
2
1
0
3
5.77%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
43
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
9.30%
Matthew Sharp
27
5
0
32
74.42%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
6
1
0
7
16.28%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
52
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
34
7
0
41
78.85%
Mary Elgin
9
2
0
11
21.15%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
128
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
10
1
0
11
8.59%
Michael L. Protho
5
2
0
7
5.47%
Paul L. Garrett
3
0
0
3
2.34%
Kevin Thomas
1
0
0
1
0.78%
Roy Baldwin
6
0
0
6
4.69%
Kevin Carr
20
2
0
22
17.19%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
24
6
0
30
23.44%
Alex A. Cherry
19
3
0
22
17.19%
Ron Matlock
22
4
0
26
20.31%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
65
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 48
VOTE FOR
2
14
4
0
18
27.69%
Ethel Shelton
18
1
0
19
29.23%
Vera Shipp
25
3
0
28
43.08%
Labrenda Smith
VOTES=
5
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Dan Coats
1
1
0
2
40.00%
John N. Hostettler
1
1
0
2
40.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
4
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
1
0
1
25.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
1
0
1
25.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
4
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
4
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
50.00%
Dan Bursac
0
2
0
2
50.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
4
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
6
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
2
0
0
2
33.33%
Catherine Campbell
1
2
0
3
50.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
56
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
25
5
0
30
53.57%
Labrenda King-Smith
23
3
0
26
46.43%
Jesse S. Morris III
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1