Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:04:04
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
224-G5-18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
47
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
59
PUBLIC COUNT:
267
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
41
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
32
9
0
41
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
47
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
36
11
0
47
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
50
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
20
5
0
25
50.00%
Alex Dominguez
21
4
0
25
50.00%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
46
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
38
8
0
46
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
48
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
18.75%
Drake Morris
32
7
0
39
81.25%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
35
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
28
7
0
35
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
43
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
13.95%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
12
2
0
14
32.56%
John E. Petalas
15
8
0
23
53.49%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
56
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
7.14%
Oscar Martinez
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Rosalind Anderson
6
1
0
7
12.50%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
1
0
1
1.79%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Steven Kresich
16
5
0
21
37.50%
John A. Buncich
14
4
0
18
32.14%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
44
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
29
5
0
34
77.27%
Carol Ann Seaton
7
3
0
10
22.73%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
47
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
36
11
0
47
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
49
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
10.20%
Herbert Smith
33
8
0
41
83.67%
Jerome A. Prince
2
1
0
3
6.12%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
50
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
2.00%
Matthew Sharp
29
6
0
35
70.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
11
3
0
14
28.00%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
58
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
31
10
0
41
70.69%
Mary Elgin
15
2
0
17
29.31%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
121
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
10
2
0
12
9.92%
Michael L. Protho
4
1
0
5
4.13%
Paul L. Garrett
5
2
0
7
5.79%
Kevin Thomas
5
0
0
5
4.13%
Roy Baldwin
9
2
0
11
9.09%
Kevin Carr
15
5
0
20
16.53%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
15
1
0
16
13.22%
Alex A. Cherry
16
5
0
21
17.36%
Ron Matlock
18
6
0
24
19.83%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
50
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
21
4
0
25
50.00%
Labrenda King-Smith
19
6
0
25
50.00%
Jesse S. Morris III
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1