Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:04:31
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
225-G5-19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
53
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
58
PUBLIC COUNT:
381
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.22%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
32
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
31
1
0
32
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
44
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
45
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
66.67%
Alex Dominguez
14
1
0
15
33.33%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
48
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
44
4
0
48
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
47
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
34.04%
Drake Morris
28
3
0
31
65.96%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
33
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
41
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
19.51%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
8
1
0
9
21.95%
John E. Petalas
21
3
0
24
58.54%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
51
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
5.88%
Oscar Martinez
1
0
0
1
1.96%
Frank Dupey
2
1
0
3
5.88%
Rosalind Anderson
7
1
0
8
15.69%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
1.96%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.96%
Steven Kresich
7
0
0
7
13.73%
John A. Buncich
21
1
0
22
43.14%
Richard D. Ligon
3
1
0
4
7.84%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
1.96%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
40
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
70.00%
Carol Ann Seaton
10
2
0
12
30.00%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
47
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
43
4
0
47
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
50
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
16.00%
Herbert Smith
33
4
0
37
74.00%
Jerome A. Prince
5
0
0
5
10.00%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
42
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
7.14%
Matthew Sharp
28
2
0
30
71.43%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
9
0
0
9
21.43%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
51
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
68.63%
Mary Elgin
15
1
0
16
31.37%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
104
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
14
1
0
15
14.42%
Michael L. Protho
4
0
0
4
3.85%
Paul L. Garrett
13
0
0
13
12.50%
Kevin Thomas
5
0
0
5
4.81%
Roy Baldwin
10
0
0
10
9.62%
Kevin Carr
8
2
0
10
9.62%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
15
1
0
16
15.38%
Alex A. Cherry
10
1
0
11
10.58%
Ron Matlock
18
2
0
20
19.23%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
1
0
1
100.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
1
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
1
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
50
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
24
4
0
28
56.00%
Labrenda King-Smith
21
1
0
22
44.00%
Jesse S. Morris III
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1