Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:05:51
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
228-G5-23
M- # OF Machine Ballots
87
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
97
PUBLIC COUNT:
482
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.12%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
72
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
65
7
0
72
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
62
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
55
7
0
62
100.00%
Earl Harris
VOTES=
75
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
41
6
0
47
62.67%
Alex Dominguez
27
1
0
28
37.33%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
81
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
72
9
0
81
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
82
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
26.83%
Drake Morris
55
5
0
60
73.17%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
55
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
47
8
0
55
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
69
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
14.49%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
19
3
0
22
31.88%
John E. Petalas
33
4
0
37
53.62%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
91
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
4.40%
Oscar Martinez
6
0
0
6
6.59%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
12
1
0
13
14.29%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
1
0
1
1.10%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.10%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
1
1
0
2
2.20%
John A. Buncich
56
6
0
62
68.13%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.10%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
1.10%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
69
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
45
6
0
51
73.91%
Carol Ann Seaton
16
2
0
18
26.09%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
70
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
64
6
0
70
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
91
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
8.79%
Herbert Smith
70
9
0
79
86.81%
Jerome A. Prince
4
0
0
4
4.40%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
79
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
8.86%
Matthew Sharp
51
5
0
56
70.89%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
15
1
0
16
20.25%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
87
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
64
5
0
69
79.31%
Mary Elgin
16
2
0
18
20.69%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
205
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
26
0
0
26
12.68%
Michael L. Protho
8
2
0
10
4.88%
Paul L. Garrett
11
0
0
11
5.37%
Kevin Thomas
5
0
0
5
2.44%
Roy Baldwin
13
1
0
14
6.83%
Kevin Carr
28
4
0
32
15.61%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
38
2
0
40
19.51%
Alex A. Cherry
22
1
0
23
11.22%
Ron Matlock
37
7
0
44
21.46%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
2
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Kenneth R. Stevenson
VOTES=
1
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
1
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
2
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
83
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
47
6
0
53
63.86%
Labrenda King-Smith
28
2
0
30
36.14%
Jesse S. Morris III
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1