Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:06:44
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
230-G6-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
126
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
134
PUBLIC COUNT:
539
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.86%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
86
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
5
0
86
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
104
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
99
5
0
104
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
114
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
77
6
0
83
72.81%
Alex Dominguez
30
1
0
31
27.19%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
107
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
100
7
0
107
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
118
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
28
0
0
28
23.73%
Drake Morris
82
8
0
90
76.27%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
89
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
85
4
0
89
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
109
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
33
1
0
34
31.19%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
38
4
0
42
38.53%
John E. Petalas
32
1
0
33
30.28%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
131
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
3.82%
Oscar Martinez
1
0
0
1
0.76%
Frank Dupey
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Rosalind Anderson
9
2
0
11
8.40%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
15
2
0
17
12.98%
John A. Buncich
87
3
0
90
68.70%
Richard D. Ligon
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
0.76%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
102
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
71
4
0
75
73.53%
Carol Ann Seaton
25
2
0
27
26.47%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
103
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
96
7
0
103
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
116
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
9.48%
Herbert Smith
79
6
0
85
73.28%
Jerome A. Prince
20
0
0
20
17.24%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
108
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
8.33%
Matthew Sharp
76
3
0
79
73.15%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
19
1
0
20
18.52%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
126
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
85
7
0
92
73.02%
Mary Elgin
33
1
0
34
26.98%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
321
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
54
3
0
57
17.76%
Michael L. Protho
11
1
0
12
3.74%
Paul L. Garrett
23
0
0
23
7.17%
Kevin Thomas
8
1
0
9
2.80%
Roy Baldwin
23
1
0
24
7.48%
Kevin Carr
22
2
0
24
7.48%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
60
6
0
66
20.56%
Alex A. Cherry
41
3
0
44
13.71%
Ron Matlock
59
3
0
62
19.31%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
127
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
35
3
0
38
29.92%
Michael D. Scott, Sr.
86
3
0
89
70.08%
Rosie G. Washington
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1