Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:08:57
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
235-G6-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
80
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
88
PUBLIC COUNT:
506
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.39%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
56
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
51
5
0
56
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
54
(D) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
48
6
0
54
100.00%
Earl Harris
VOTES=
71
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
38
2
0
40
56.34%
Alex Dominguez
26
5
0
31
43.66%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
68
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
61
7
0
68
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
68
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
27.94%
Drake Morris
43
6
0
49
72.06%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
57
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
50
7
0
57
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
64
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
28.13%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
23
4
0
27
42.19%
John E. Petalas
16
3
0
19
29.69%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
80
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.25%
Oscar Martinez
1
0
0
1
1.25%
Frank Dupey
3
0
0
3
3.75%
Rosalind Anderson
7
0
0
7
8.75%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
11
5
0
16
20.00%
John A. Buncich
48
2
0
50
62.50%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
2.50%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
65
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
48
4
0
52
80.00%
Carol Ann Seaton
10
3
0
13
20.00%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
62
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
7
0
62
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
70
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
2
0
11
15.71%
Herbert Smith
46
3
0
49
70.00%
Jerome A. Prince
9
1
0
10
14.29%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
68
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
10.29%
Matthew Sharp
42
6
0
48
70.59%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
13
0
0
13
19.12%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
79
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
55
6
0
61
77.22%
Mary Elgin
17
1
0
18
22.78%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
187
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
19
0
0
19
10.16%
Michael L. Protho
11
0
0
11
5.88%
Paul L. Garrett
15
0
0
15
8.02%
Kevin Thomas
9
1
0
10
5.35%
Roy Baldwin
19
1
0
20
10.70%
Kevin Carr
18
3
0
21
11.23%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
33
2
0
35
18.72%
Alex A. Cherry
23
3
0
26
13.90%
Ron Matlock
24
6
0
30
16.04%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
2
(R) State Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Kenneth R. Stevenson
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
4
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
1
1
0
2
50.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
1
0
1
25.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
84
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
22
4
0
26
30.95%
Michael D. Scott, Sr.
54
4
0
58
69.05%
Rosie G. Washington
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1