Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:10:17
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
238-G6-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
75
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
80
PUBLIC COUNT:
398
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
44
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
57
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
53
4
0
57
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
60
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
68.33%
Alex Dominguez
19
0
0
19
31.67%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
61
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
58
3
0
61
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
68
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
29.41%
Drake Morris
43
5
0
48
70.59%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
45
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
41
4
0
45
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
56
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
23.21%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
20
1
0
21
37.50%
John E. Petalas
20
2
0
22
39.29%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
73
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
5.48%
Oscar Martinez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Frank Dupey
2
0
0
2
2.74%
Rosalind Anderson
9
1
0
10
13.70%
Thomas R. Philpot
4
0
0
4
5.48%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
2.74%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
11
0
0
11
15.07%
John A. Buncich
35
2
0
37
50.68%
Richard D. Ligon
3
0
0
3
4.11%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
56
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
1
0
35
62.50%
Carol Ann Seaton
19
2
0
21
37.50%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
62
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
63
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
26.98%
Herbert Smith
34
2
0
36
57.14%
Jerome A. Prince
9
1
0
10
15.87%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
60
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
20.00%
Matthew Sharp
37
2
0
39
65.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
8
1
0
9
15.00%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
72
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
50
4
0
54
75.00%
Mary Elgin
17
1
0
18
25.00%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
147
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
10
0
0
10
6.80%
Michael L. Protho
3
0
0
3
2.04%
Paul L. Garrett
9
0
0
9
6.12%
Kevin Thomas
7
0
0
7
4.76%
Roy Baldwin
9
0
0
9
6.12%
Kevin Carr
20
2
0
22
14.97%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
29
2
0
31
21.09%
Alex A. Cherry
28
2
0
30
20.41%
Ron Matlock
24
2
0
26
17.69%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
77
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
32.47%
Michael D. Scott, Sr.
48
4
0
52
67.53%
Rosie G. Washington
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1