Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:12:30
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
243-G6-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
62
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
70
PUBLIC COUNT:
425
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.47%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
49
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
8
0
49
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
59
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
53
6
0
59
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
59
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
33
5
0
38
64.41%
Alex Dominguez
18
3
0
21
35.59%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
52
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
45
7
0
52
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
57
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
24.56%
Drake Morris
35
8
0
43
75.44%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
47
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
41
6
0
47
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
54
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
18.52%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
14
4
0
18
33.33%
John E. Petalas
24
2
0
26
48.15%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
66
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
10.61%
Oscar Martinez
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Rosalind Anderson
12
0
0
12
18.18%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
10
5
0
15
22.73%
John A. Buncich
21
3
0
24
36.36%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
4
0
0
4
6.06%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
57
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
31
6
0
37
64.91%
Carol Ann Seaton
19
1
0
20
35.09%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
48
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
61
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
27.87%
Herbert Smith
25
7
0
32
52.46%
Jerome A. Prince
12
0
0
12
19.67%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
61
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
11.48%
Matthew Sharp
38
5
0
43
70.49%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
11
0
0
11
18.03%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
63
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
69.84%
Mary Elgin
16
3
0
19
30.16%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
150
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
19
1
0
20
13.33%
Michael L. Protho
8
1
0
9
6.00%
Paul L. Garrett
14
1
0
15
10.00%
Kevin Thomas
7
0
0
7
4.67%
Roy Baldwin
13
2
0
15
10.00%
Kevin Carr
10
2
0
12
8.00%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
23
4
0
27
18.00%
Alex A. Cherry
21
2
0
23
15.33%
Ron Matlock
17
5
0
22
14.67%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Eric L. Olson
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
0
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
0
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
1
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
66
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
26
4
0
30
45.45%
Michael D. Scott, Sr.
33
3
0
36
54.55%
Rosie G. Washington
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1