Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:14:43
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
248-G6-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
80
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
88
PUBLIC COUNT:
390
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.56%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
56
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
75
(D) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
67
8
0
75
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith
VOTES=
70
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
35
3
0
38
54.29%
Alex Dominguez
27
5
0
32
45.71%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
76
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
68
8
0
76
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
75
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
21.33%
Drake Morris
52
7
0
59
78.67%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
56
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
63
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
28.57%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
19
3
0
22
34.92%
John E. Petalas
20
3
0
23
36.51%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
80
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.25%
Oscar Martinez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.25%
Rosalind Anderson
7
2
0
9
11.25%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
12
1
0
13
16.25%
John A. Buncich
48
4
0
52
65.00%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
3
1
0
4
5.00%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
63
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
37
7
0
44
69.84%
Carol Ann Seaton
18
1
0
19
30.16%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
70
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr.
VOTES=
76
(D) County Council Member Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
17.11%
Herbert Smith
47
8
0
55
72.37%
Jerome A. Prince
8
0
0
8
10.53%
Lita M. Filippo
VOTES=
73
(D) Calumet Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
10.96%
Matthew Sharp
39
4
0
43
58.90%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins
19
3
0
22
30.14%
Jill A. Williams
VOTES=
81
(D) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
61
8
0
69
85.19%
Mary Elgin
12
0
0
12
14.81%
Virni L. Webb
VOTES=
188
(D) Calumet Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
24
3
0
27
14.36%
Michael L. Protho
8
1
0
9
4.79%
Paul L. Garrett
6
0
0
6
3.19%
Kevin Thomas
9
0
0
9
4.79%
Roy Baldwin
18
0
0
18
9.57%
Kevin Carr
19
3
0
22
11.70%
Philippa Cody Tolliver
35
6
0
41
21.81%
Alex A. Cherry
23
2
0
25
13.30%
Ron Matlock
26
5
0
31
16.49%
Clorius L. Lay
VOTES=
81
(D) Precinct Committeeman G6-20
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
33.33%
Amos B. Cobb, Jr.
44
6
0
50
61.73%
Mary Felton
4
0
0
4
4.94%
Jamar Jones
VOTES=
104
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 52
VOTE FOR
2
16
0
0
16
15.38%
Adoniss (Don) Gibson
42
8
0
50
48.08%
Sharron E. Liggins
34
4
0
38
36.54%
Elsa G. Robison
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
1
0
0
1
50.00%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 14
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Catherine Campbell
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
2
(R) Calumet Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
VOTES=
3
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9
VOTE FOR
2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
2
0
0
2
66.67%
Catherine Campbell
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Jayson H. Reeves
VOTES=
83
Gary Comm School Corp Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
25
6
0
31
37.35%
Michael D. Scott, Sr.
50
2
0
52
62.65%
Rosie G. Washington
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1