Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:26:16
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
274-H1-06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
107
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
115
PUBLIC COUNT:
420
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.38%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
55
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
3
0
55
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
65
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
4
0
65
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
60
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
54
6
0
60
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
74
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
29.73%
Alex Dominguez
47
5
0
52
70.27%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
53
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
49
4
0
53
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
63
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
33.33%
Drake Morris
38
4
0
42
66.67%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
62
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
79
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
27.85%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
34
3
0
37
46.84%
John E. Petalas
18
2
0
20
25.32%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
90
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
6.67%
Oscar Martinez
30
0
0
30
33.33%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
4
1
0
5
5.56%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
1.11%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.11%
Bradley R. Hutchison
4
0
0
4
4.44%
Steven Kresich
25
5
0
30
33.33%
John A. Buncich
7
0
0
7
7.78%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.11%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
5
0
0
5
5.56%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
67
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
35
4
0
39
58.21%
Carol Ann Seaton
26
2
0
28
41.79%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
82
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
7.32%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
18
1
0
19
23.17%
Louis Karubas
17
0
0
17
20.73%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
36
4
0
40
48.78%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
84
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
66
4
0
70
83.33%
Frank J. Mrvan
6
2
0
8
9.52%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
6
0
0
6
7.14%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
171
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
38
2
0
40
23.39%
Pete Auksel
17
0
0
17
9.94%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
8
0
0
8
4.68%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
50
5
0
55
32.16%
Richard J. Novak
31
4
0
35
20.47%
Peter Katic
15
1
0
16
9.36%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
23
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
13.04%
Don Bates, Jr.
9
2
0
11
47.83%
Dan Coats
3
0
0
3
13.04%
John N. Hostettler
5
0
0
5
21.74%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
0
0
1
4.35%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
23
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
26.09%
Mark Leyva
6
0
0
6
26.09%
Peter Lindemulder III
2
0
0
2
8.70%
Robert Pastore
1
0
0
1
4.35%
Jayson Reeves
2
0
0
2
8.70%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
3
0
0
3
13.04%
Eric L. Olson
3
0
0
3
13.04%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
19
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
2
0
19
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
17
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
19
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
84.21%
Dan Bursac
3
0
0
3
15.79%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
17
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
16
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
14
2
0
16
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
243
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
26
1
0
27
11.11%
Albertine M. Dent
53
3
0
56
23.05%
George T. Janiec
50
4
0
54
22.22%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
33
1
0
34
13.99%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
32
1
0
33
13.58%
Robert M. Penman
38
1
0
39
16.05%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1