Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:26:42
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
275-H1-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
113
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
121
PUBLIC COUNT:
513
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.59%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
63
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
5
0
63
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
71
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
65
6
0
71
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
58
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
54
4
0
58
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
79
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
29
1
0
30
37.97%
Alex Dominguez
45
4
0
49
62.03%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
65
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
74
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
39.19%
Drake Morris
42
3
0
45
60.81%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
63
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
58
5
0
63
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
80
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
27
0
0
27
33.75%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
29
6
0
35
43.75%
John E. Petalas
18
0
0
18
22.50%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
93
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
16.13%
Oscar Martinez
28
5
0
33
35.48%
Frank Dupey
3
0
0
3
3.23%
Rosalind Anderson
4
0
0
4
4.30%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.08%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
34
0
0
34
36.56%
John A. Buncich
2
1
0
3
3.23%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
74
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
49
3
0
52
70.27%
Carol Ann Seaton
19
3
0
22
29.73%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
89
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
8.99%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
29
1
0
30
33.71%
Louis Karubas
11
1
0
12
13.48%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
36
3
0
39
43.82%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
88
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
93.18%
Frank J. Mrvan
4
0
0
4
4.55%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
2
0
0
2
2.27%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
196
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
39
3
0
42
21.43%
Pete Auksel
19
1
0
20
10.20%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
11
0
0
11
5.61%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
58
5
0
63
32.14%
Richard J. Novak
35
3
0
38
19.39%
Peter Katic
22
0
0
22
11.22%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
25
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
13
1
0
14
56.00%
Dan Coats
7
0
0
7
28.00%
John N. Hostettler
3
1
0
4
16.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
24
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
29.17%
Mark Leyva
4
0
0
4
16.67%
Peter Lindemulder III
2
0
0
2
8.33%
Robert Pastore
2
0
0
2
8.33%
Jayson Reeves
3
0
0
3
12.50%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
2
0
0
2
8.33%
Eric L. Olson
2
2
0
4
16.67%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
20
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
18
2
0
20
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
19
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
20
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
65.00%
Dan Bursac
7
0
0
7
35.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
18
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
21
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
19
2
0
21
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
309
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
27
2
0
29
9.39%
Albertine M. Dent
72
3
0
75
24.27%
George T. Janiec
63
3
0
66
21.36%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
34
4
0
38
12.30%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
42
4
0
46
14.89%
Robert M. Penman
52
3
0
55
17.80%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1