Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:30:15
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
283-H1-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
64
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
70
PUBLIC COUNT:
413
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.95%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
50
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
50
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
45
5
0
50
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
52
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
55
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
43.64%
Alex Dominguez
27
4
0
31
56.36%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
51
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
48
3
0
51
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
53
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
33.96%
Drake Morris
32
3
0
35
66.04%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
52
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
48
4
0
52
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
54
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
29.63%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
23
4
0
27
50.00%
John E. Petalas
10
1
0
11
20.37%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
63
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
20.63%
Oscar Martinez
11
0
0
11
17.46%
Frank Dupey
2
0
0
2
3.17%
Rosalind Anderson
6
1
0
7
11.11%
Thomas R. Philpot
2
0
0
2
3.17%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.59%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.59%
Steven Kresich
16
4
0
20
31.75%
John A. Buncich
3
0
0
3
4.76%
Richard D. Ligon
2
0
0
2
3.17%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
1.59%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
53
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
49.06%
Carol Ann Seaton
25
2
0
27
50.94%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
61
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
19.67%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
10
1
0
11
18.03%
Louis Karubas
11
0
0
11
18.03%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
23
4
0
27
44.26%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
60
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
42
4
0
46
76.67%
Frank J. Mrvan
5
1
0
6
10.00%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
8
0
0
8
13.33%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
136
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
16
3
0
19
13.97%
Pete Auksel
18
4
0
22
16.18%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
13
0
0
13
9.56%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
31
3
0
34
25.00%
Richard J. Novak
32
2
0
34
25.00%
Peter Katic
12
2
0
14
10.29%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
6
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
16.67%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
50.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
6
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Mark Leyva
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
1
0
2
33.33%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
5
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
5
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
6
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
50.00%
Dan Bursac
3
0
0
3
50.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
5
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
3
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
163
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
18
1
0
19
11.66%
Albertine M. Dent
31
5
0
36
22.09%
George T. Janiec
28
2
0
30
18.40%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
22
4
0
26
15.95%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
20
4
0
24
14.72%
Robert M. Penman
26
2
0
28
17.18%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1