Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:38:41
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
302-H3-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
37
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
40
PUBLIC COUNT:
742
REGISTERED VOTERS:
5.39%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
18
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
19
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
2
0
19
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
25
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
32.00%
Alex Dominguez
16
1
0
17
68.00%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
22
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
25
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
28.00%
Drake Morris
17
1
0
18
72.00%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
18
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
26
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
19.23%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
13
1
0
14
53.85%
John E. Petalas
5
2
0
7
26.92%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
30
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
10.00%
Oscar Martinez
3
0
0
3
10.00%
Frank Dupey
3
0
0
3
10.00%
Rosalind Anderson
9
2
0
11
36.67%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
3.33%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
5
0
0
5
16.67%
John A. Buncich
3
0
0
3
10.00%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
0
1
0
1
3.33%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
23
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
56.52%
Carol Ann Seaton
8
2
0
10
43.48%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
24
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
25.00%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
4
1
0
5
20.83%
Louis Karubas
4
0
0
4
16.67%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
8
1
0
9
37.50%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
26
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
17
3
0
20
76.92%
Frank J. Mrvan
5
0
0
5
19.23%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
1
0
0
1
3.85%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
40
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
5
1
0
6
15.00%
Pete Auksel
6
2
0
8
20.00%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
7
1
0
8
20.00%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
7
1
0
8
20.00%
Richard J. Novak
8
1
0
9
22.50%
Peter Katic
1
0
0
1
2.50%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
7
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
2
0
0
2
28.57%
Dan Coats
4
0
0
4
57.14%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
0
0
1
14.29%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
7
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
14.29%
Mark Leyva
2
0
0
2
28.57%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
14.29%
Robert Pastore
1
0
0
1
14.29%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
2
0
0
2
28.57%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
6
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
5
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
100.00%
Dan Bursac
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
6
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
4
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
4
0
0
4
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
59
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
13
2
0
15
25.42%
Albertine M. Dent
8
0
0
8
13.56%
George T. Janiec
3
0
0
3
5.08%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
12
2
0
14
23.73%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
3
0
0
3
5.08%
Robert M. Penman
14
2
0
16
27.12%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1