Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:40:54
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
307-H3-11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
120
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
125
PUBLIC COUNT:
407
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.71%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
88
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
2
0
88
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
87
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
96
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
44
1
0
45
46.88%
Alex Dominguez
48
3
0
51
53.13%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
101
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
96
5
0
101
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
102
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
22
0
0
22
21.57%
Drake Morris
75
5
0
80
78.43%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
67
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
64
3
0
67
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
102
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
20.59%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
41
3
0
44
43.14%
John E. Petalas
36
1
0
37
36.27%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
121
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
4.96%
Oscar Martinez
12
2
0
14
11.57%
Frank Dupey
2
0
0
2
1.65%
Rosalind Anderson
48
1
0
49
40.50%
Thomas R. Philpot
3
0
0
3
2.48%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
10
0
0
10
8.26%
John A. Buncich
34
2
0
36
29.75%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
0.83%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
75
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
49.33%
Carol Ann Seaton
37
1
0
38
50.67%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
103
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
15.53%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
41
1
0
42
40.78%
Louis Karubas
7
1
0
8
7.77%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
36
1
0
37
35.92%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
104
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
88.46%
Frank J. Mrvan
8
0
0
8
7.69%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
4
0
0
4
3.85%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
191
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
23
0
0
23
12.04%
Pete Auksel
33
2
0
35
18.32%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
19
1
0
20
10.47%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
39
2
0
41
21.47%
Richard J. Novak
58
3
0
61
31.94%
Peter Katic
11
0
0
11
5.76%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John N. Hostettler
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
1
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
2
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Dan Bursac
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
1
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
1
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
240
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
107
4
0
111
46.25%
Albertine M. Dent
21
0
0
21
8.75%
George T. Janiec
5
1
0
6
2.50%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
41
3
0
44
18.33%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
8
1
0
9
3.75%
Robert M. Penman
48
1
0
49
20.42%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1