Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:45:21
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
317-H4-06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
122
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
130
PUBLIC COUNT:
512
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.39%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
73
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
2
0
73
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
67
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
1
0
67
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
67
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
65
2
0
67
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
74
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
29
2
0
31
41.89%
Alex Dominguez
43
0
0
43
58.11%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
63
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
61
2
0
63
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
72
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
29.17%
Drake Morris
51
0
0
51
70.83%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
61
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
59
2
0
61
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
78
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
20.51%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
40
0
0
40
51.28%
John E. Petalas
20
2
0
22
28.21%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
90
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
19
0
0
19
21.11%
Oscar Martinez
19
1
0
20
22.22%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
9
1
0
10
11.11%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
1.11%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
26
0
0
26
28.89%
John A. Buncich
4
0
0
4
4.44%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
10
0
0
10
11.11%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
67
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
30
0
0
30
44.78%
Carol Ann Seaton
35
2
0
37
55.22%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
89
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
5.62%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
18
1
0
19
21.35%
Louis Karubas
18
0
0
18
20.22%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
46
1
0
47
52.81%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
81
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
70
2
0
72
88.89%
Frank J. Mrvan
7
0
0
7
8.64%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
2
0
0
2
2.47%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
170
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
25
0
0
25
14.71%
Pete Auksel
33
0
0
33
19.41%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
16
1
0
17
10.00%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
39
1
0
40
23.53%
Richard J. Novak
39
1
0
40
23.53%
Peter Katic
14
1
0
15
8.82%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
88
(D) Precinct Committeeman H4-06
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
42.05%
Nancy K. Fromm
50
1
0
51
57.95%
Michael Golden
VOTES=
32
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
6.25%
Don Bates, Jr.
12
2
0
14
43.75%
Dan Coats
6
2
0
8
25.00%
John N. Hostettler
7
1
0
8
25.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
34
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
20.59%
Mark Leyva
4
2
0
6
17.65%
Peter Lindemulder III
15
1
0
16
47.06%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
2.94%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
2.94%
Eric L. Olson
2
1
0
3
8.82%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
27
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
23
4
0
27
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
27
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
23
4
0
27
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
27
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
19
4
0
23
85.19%
Dan Bursac
4
0
0
4
14.81%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
25
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
26
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
22
4
0
26
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
293
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
40
0
0
40
13.65%
Albertine M. Dent
59
4
0
63
21.50%
George T. Janiec
37
2
0
39
13.31%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
35
1
0
36
12.29%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
64
0
0
64
21.84%
Robert M. Penman
47
4
0
51
17.41%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1