Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:45:47
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
318-H4-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
102
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
107
PUBLIC COUNT:
548
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.53%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
73
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
70
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
4
0
70
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
58
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
56
2
0
58
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
76
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
40
1
0
41
53.95%
Alex Dominguez
33
2
0
35
46.05%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
66
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
62
4
0
66
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
72
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
27.78%
Drake Morris
50
2
0
52
72.22%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
62
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
71
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
35.21%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
19
2
0
21
29.58%
John E. Petalas
25
0
0
25
35.21%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
82
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
31
1
0
32
39.02%
Oscar Martinez
9
0
0
9
10.98%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
13
0
0
13
15.85%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Steven Kresich
13
2
0
15
18.29%
John A. Buncich
3
0
0
3
3.66%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
5
2
0
7
8.54%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
71
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
59.15%
Carol Ann Seaton
29
0
0
29
40.85%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
80
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
16.25%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
9
0
0
9
11.25%
Louis Karubas
21
1
0
22
27.50%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
33
3
0
36
45.00%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
84
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
59
4
0
63
75.00%
Frank J. Mrvan
9
0
0
9
10.71%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
12
0
0
12
14.29%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
173
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
25
1
0
26
15.03%
Pete Auksel
34
4
0
38
21.97%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
21
1
0
22
12.72%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
43
2
0
45
26.01%
Richard J. Novak
21
0
0
21
12.14%
Peter Katic
20
1
0
21
12.14%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
81
(D) Precinct Committeeman H4-07
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
61.73%
Eileen (Lana) Cox
29
2
0
31
38.27%
Matthew Przewoznik
VOTES=
20
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
0
0
5
25.00%
Dan Coats
12
0
0
12
60.00%
John N. Hostettler
2
0
0
2
10.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
20
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
20.00%
Mark Leyva
10
0
0
10
50.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
2
0
0
2
10.00%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
3
0
0
3
15.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
17
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
18
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
19
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
63.16%
Dan Bursac
7
0
0
7
36.84%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
17
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
17
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
17
0
0
17
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
251
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
28
1
0
29
11.55%
Albertine M. Dent
42
2
0
44
17.53%
George T. Janiec
27
0
0
27
10.76%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
47
2
0
49
19.52%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
46
2
0
48
19.12%
Robert M. Penman
52
2
0
54
21.51%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1